klunderbunker
Welcome to My (And Not Sly's) House
So here's the Tournament from the draw
First Round
CALGARY Region
Sub City 1: Palace of Auburn Hills - Detroit, Michigan
Steve Austin - 1 vs. 32 - Rhyno
Davey Boy Smith - 16 vs. 17 - Barry Windham
CM Punk - 9 vs. 24 - Shane Douglas
Randy Orton - 8 vs. 25 - Eric Young
Sub City 2: First Union Center Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Vader - 4 vs. 29 - Bob Orton
Brian Pillman - 13 vs. 20 - Rick Martel
Bob Backlund - 12 vs. 21 - Tully Blanchard
Lou Thesz - 5 vs. 28 - Hillbilly Jim
Sub City 3: Key Arena - Seattle, Washington
Hulk Hogan - 2 vs. 31 - IRS
Christian - 15 vs. 18 - The Miz
Arn Anderson - 10 vs. 23 - Chavo Guerrero
Roddy Piper - 7 vs. 26 - Great Khali
Sub City 4: Staples Center - Los Angeles, California
Edge - 3 vs. 30 - Sgt. Slaughter
Scott Steiner - 14 vs. 19 - Dustin Rhodes
Yokozuna - 11 vs. 22 - Ron Simmons
Eddie Guerrero - 6 vs. 27 - Bobby Lashley
HOUSTON Region
Sub City 1: TD Garden - Boston, Massachusetts
Bret Hart - 1 vs. 32 - Kenta Kobashi
Raven - 16 vs. 17 - Jerry Lawler
Jeff Hardy - 9 vs. 24 - Shelton Benjamin
Big Show - 8 vs. 25 - Perry Saturn
Sub City 2: Meadowlands - East Rutherford, New Jersey
Chris Jericho - 4 vs. 29 - One Man Gang
Jushin Thunder Liger - 13 vs. 20 - Ken Shamrock
Booker T - 12 vs. 21 - Kofi Kingston
John Cena - 5 vs. 28 - Carlito
Sub City 3: Bell Center - Montreal, Quebec, Canada
The Rock - 2 vs. 31 - Stevie Richards
Jeff Jarrett - 15 vs. 18 - Kerry Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino - 10 vs. 23 - Bobby Eaton
Harley Race - 7 vs. 26 - Gregory Helms
Sub City 4: Cow Palace - San Francisco, California
Randy Savage - 3 vs. 30 - MVP
Bruiser Brody - 14 vs. 19 - Daniel Bryan
Great Muta - 11 vs. 22 - Verne Gagne
Terry Funk - 6 vs. 27 - Mike Awesome
NEW YORK Region
Sub City 1: Pepsi Center - Denver, Colorado
Ric Flair - 1 vs. 32 - Road Dogg
Sid Vicious - 16 vs. 17 - Samoa Joe
Rob Van Dam - 9 vs. 24 - Nick Bockwinkel
Goldberg - 8 vs. 25 - 2 Cold Scorpio
Sub City 2: Rupp Arena - Lexington, Kentucky
Sting - 4 vs. 29 - Jesse Ventura
Stan Hansen - 13 vs. 20 - Mr. Anderson
Kane - 12 vs. 21 - Pedro Morales
Mick Foley - 5 vs. 28 - Wade Barrett
Sub City 3: Air Canada Centre Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Undertaker - 2 vs. 31 - Bob Holly
Scott Hall - 15 vs. 18 - Magnum TA
Ultimate Warrior - 10 vs. 23 - Rikishi
Batista - 7 vs. 26 - Brutus Beefcake
Sub City 4: Scottrade Center - St. Louis, Missouri
Kurt Angle - 3 vs. 30 - Finlay
Lex Luger - 14 vs. 19 - Dory Funk Jr
Jake Roberts - 11 vs. 22 - Bam Bam Bigelow
AJ Styles - 6 vs. 27 - Masahiro Chono
PHOENIX Region
Sub City 1: Reunion Arena - Dallas. Texas
Shawn Michaels - 1 vs. 32 - Robert Roode
Taz - 16 vs. 17 - Billy Graham
Curt Hennig - 9 vs. 24 - Val Venis
Rey Mysterio - 8 vs. 25 - Junkyard Dog
Sub City 2: American Airlines Arena - Miami, Florida
Ricky Steamboat - 4 vs. 29 - Paul Orndorff
Dusty Rhodes - 13 vs. 20 - Tito Santana
Ted Dibiase - 12 vs. 21 - John 'Bradshaw' Layfield
Chris Benoit - 5 vs. 28 - Earthquake
Sub City 3: BC Place - Vancouver, Canada
André The Giant - 2 vs. 31 - Haku
DDP - 15 vs. 18 - Sheamus
Owen Hart - 10 vs. 23 - Big Boss Man
Kevin Nash - 7 vs. 26 - Steve Corino
Sub City 4: Greensboro Coliseum - Greensboro, North Carolina
Triple H - 3 vs. 30 - Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco - 14 vs. 19 - Lance Storm
Rick Rude - 11 vs. 22 - Dean Malenko
Brock Lensar - 6 vs. 27 - Marc Mero
In the final three rounds we'll draw the names for the final matches at random. Beginning on the 22nd there will be 16 matches a day for four days.
First Round
CALGARY Region
Sub City 1: Palace of Auburn Hills - Detroit, Michigan
Steve Austin - 1 vs. 32 - Rhyno
Davey Boy Smith - 16 vs. 17 - Barry Windham
CM Punk - 9 vs. 24 - Shane Douglas
Randy Orton - 8 vs. 25 - Eric Young
Sub City 2: First Union Center Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Vader - 4 vs. 29 - Bob Orton
Brian Pillman - 13 vs. 20 - Rick Martel
Bob Backlund - 12 vs. 21 - Tully Blanchard
Lou Thesz - 5 vs. 28 - Hillbilly Jim
Sub City 3: Key Arena - Seattle, Washington
Hulk Hogan - 2 vs. 31 - IRS
Christian - 15 vs. 18 - The Miz
Arn Anderson - 10 vs. 23 - Chavo Guerrero
Roddy Piper - 7 vs. 26 - Great Khali
Sub City 4: Staples Center - Los Angeles, California
Edge - 3 vs. 30 - Sgt. Slaughter
Scott Steiner - 14 vs. 19 - Dustin Rhodes
Yokozuna - 11 vs. 22 - Ron Simmons
Eddie Guerrero - 6 vs. 27 - Bobby Lashley
HOUSTON Region
Sub City 1: TD Garden - Boston, Massachusetts
Bret Hart - 1 vs. 32 - Kenta Kobashi
Raven - 16 vs. 17 - Jerry Lawler
Jeff Hardy - 9 vs. 24 - Shelton Benjamin
Big Show - 8 vs. 25 - Perry Saturn
Sub City 2: Meadowlands - East Rutherford, New Jersey
Chris Jericho - 4 vs. 29 - One Man Gang
Jushin Thunder Liger - 13 vs. 20 - Ken Shamrock
Booker T - 12 vs. 21 - Kofi Kingston
John Cena - 5 vs. 28 - Carlito
Sub City 3: Bell Center - Montreal, Quebec, Canada
The Rock - 2 vs. 31 - Stevie Richards
Jeff Jarrett - 15 vs. 18 - Kerry Von Erich
Bruno Sammartino - 10 vs. 23 - Bobby Eaton
Harley Race - 7 vs. 26 - Gregory Helms
Sub City 4: Cow Palace - San Francisco, California
Randy Savage - 3 vs. 30 - MVP
Bruiser Brody - 14 vs. 19 - Daniel Bryan
Great Muta - 11 vs. 22 - Verne Gagne
Terry Funk - 6 vs. 27 - Mike Awesome
NEW YORK Region
Sub City 1: Pepsi Center - Denver, Colorado
Ric Flair - 1 vs. 32 - Road Dogg
Sid Vicious - 16 vs. 17 - Samoa Joe
Rob Van Dam - 9 vs. 24 - Nick Bockwinkel
Goldberg - 8 vs. 25 - 2 Cold Scorpio
Sub City 2: Rupp Arena - Lexington, Kentucky
Sting - 4 vs. 29 - Jesse Ventura
Stan Hansen - 13 vs. 20 - Mr. Anderson
Kane - 12 vs. 21 - Pedro Morales
Mick Foley - 5 vs. 28 - Wade Barrett
Sub City 3: Air Canada Centre Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Undertaker - 2 vs. 31 - Bob Holly
Scott Hall - 15 vs. 18 - Magnum TA
Ultimate Warrior - 10 vs. 23 - Rikishi
Batista - 7 vs. 26 - Brutus Beefcake
Sub City 4: Scottrade Center - St. Louis, Missouri
Kurt Angle - 3 vs. 30 - Finlay
Lex Luger - 14 vs. 19 - Dory Funk Jr
Jake Roberts - 11 vs. 22 - Bam Bam Bigelow
AJ Styles - 6 vs. 27 - Masahiro Chono
PHOENIX Region
Sub City 1: Reunion Arena - Dallas. Texas
Shawn Michaels - 1 vs. 32 - Robert Roode
Taz - 16 vs. 17 - Billy Graham
Curt Hennig - 9 vs. 24 - Val Venis
Rey Mysterio - 8 vs. 25 - Junkyard Dog
Sub City 2: American Airlines Arena - Miami, Florida
Ricky Steamboat - 4 vs. 29 - Paul Orndorff
Dusty Rhodes - 13 vs. 20 - Tito Santana
Ted Dibiase - 12 vs. 21 - John 'Bradshaw' Layfield
Chris Benoit - 5 vs. 28 - Earthquake
Sub City 3: BC Place - Vancouver, Canada
André The Giant - 2 vs. 31 - Haku
DDP - 15 vs. 18 - Sheamus
Owen Hart - 10 vs. 23 - Big Boss Man
Kevin Nash - 7 vs. 26 - Steve Corino
Sub City 4: Greensboro Coliseum - Greensboro, North Carolina
Triple H - 3 vs. 30 - Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco - 14 vs. 19 - Lance Storm
Rick Rude - 11 vs. 22 - Dean Malenko
Brock Lensar - 6 vs. 27 - Marc Mero
In the final three rounds we'll draw the names for the final matches at random. Beginning on the 22nd there will be 16 matches a day for four days.