WWE & TNA Forum
Wrestling News
Loading...


Go Back   WrestleZone Forums > WrestleZone Championship Wrestling > WZCW.com
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Arcade vBookie

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-22-2017, 03:51 PM
Frank N Steins_Gate's Avatar
Frank N Steins_Gate Frank N Steins_Gate is offline
NaNoWriMo'17 50,000 words in 30days
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,877
Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...
Send a message via Skype™ to Frank N Steins_Gate
Default Ascension quick results

Ascension 1

1) Criminal Karnage def Sanna via pinfall.

2) Big Dave def Murf!sh via pinfall.

3) Marcus Chambers def Excellency via pinfall.

4) Trevor Steel def Rafael de la Noche via pinfall.

5) The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) def The Driveby Express (James Baker & Kyle Christiansen) via pinfall to become the #1 Contenders to the WZCW Tag Team Championships.

6) Titus def Lars Reidar in a Steel Cage match via escaping the cage to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.



Ascension 2

1) Blade def Murfish via pinfall.

2) Rafael De La Noche def Excellency via pinfall.

3) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Milenko via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

4) Trevor Steel def Marcus Chambers via pinfall.

5) Lars Reidar def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.

6) Tommy Gunn def U.S.A. & Kyle Christiansen in a Triple threat to retain the Elite X Championship.



Ascension 3

1) Ashleigh FalKon def Joshua the Baptist via pinfall.

2) Matt Fox def Matt Royale via pinfall.

3) Trevor Steel & Excellency def Marcus Chambers & Rafael de la Noche via pinfall.

4) Criminal Karnage (W/Blade) def Celeste Crimson (W/Mr. Baller) via pinfall meaning Blade gets to pick the referee for his match with Mr. Baller.

5) Garth Black def Zander Young via pinfall.

6) Drake Callahan def Lars Reidar via pinfall.

7) The Full House Daves (Big Dave & Ace David) def Steamboat Ricky & Titus via pinfall on Steamboat Ricky so Titus is still the Elite X Champion.



Ascension Anarchy 1 (Episode 4)

1) Lars Reidar def Blade & Ashleigh Falkon in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Falkon.

2) Garth Black def Mr. Baller via pinfall.

3) Carmen Bratchny def Rafael de la Noche & Matt Royale in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Royale.

4) William Teach def Kyle Christiansen via pinfall in a No DQ match.

5) Phoenix def Celeste Crimson via count out.

6) Zander Young def Frankie Smith & Titus via pinfall on Smith in a Triple Threat match to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

7) Everest def U.S.A., Trevor Steel, Criminal Karnage via pinfall on U.S.A. in a fatal-4-way match to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Ascension 5

1) Obsidius & Milenko def Marcus Chambers & Kyle Christiansen via pinfall.

2) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Blade via pinfall.

3) Trevor Steel & Excellency def Mr. Baller & Ashleigh Falkon via pinfall.

4) Carmen Bratchny def Celeste Crimson via submission in a Loser gets fired match.

5) Big Dave def the Elite X Champion Zander Young via pinfall.

6) Ty Burna def Rush via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.



Ascension 6

1) Mr. Baller def Excellency via pinfall in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

2) Corey Payne def Rafael de la Noche via submission.

3) Obsidius def Marcus Chambers via pinfall.

4) U.S.A. def Frankie Smith via pinfall W/ Zander Young as the special guest referee.

5) Dr. Steven Kurtesy & William Teach def The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

6) Lars Reidar & Everest def Criminal Karnage & Blade via pinfall.


Ascension 7

1) Excellency def Kyle Christiansen & Rafael de la Noche in A Triple Threat Deadwood match via pinfall on both his opponents. Both Rafael & Kyle are fires from WZCW.

2) Matt Royale def Sanna via pinfall in a King for a Day qualifying match.

3) Zander Young def U.S.A. via pinfall in an Elite X League match.

4) Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) def Obsidius & Corey Bowen via pinfall W/Dr. Steven Kurtesy as Special Guest Referee.

5) Trevor Steel def RwO member Ace David via pinfall in an Elite X League Match.

6) James Baker def Mr. Baller via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Champion.



Ascension 8

1) Scott Hammond vs RwO member Ace David def Scott Hammond via pinfall in an Elite X League match worth 2 points.

2) Titus def Mr. Baller via submission.

3) Zander Clause def Trevor Steel via pinfall in an Elite X League Match.

4) Criminal Karnage def U.S.A. via pinfall in an Elite X League Match.

5) WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Everest def John Smith via pinfall.

6) WZCW Elite X Champion Frankie Smith def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.

7) James Baker def Excellency & Matt Royale in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Excellency to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.


Ascension 9

1) Hunter Kravinoff def Doug Crashin via pinfall.

2) U.S.A. def Trevor Steel in an Elite X League Match.

3) James Baker def Excellency via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

4) Criminal Karnage def RwO member Ace David via DQ in an Elite X League Match

5) Ty Burna def Mr. Baller via pinfall in a King for a Day Qualifying Match.

6) Austin Reynolds vs Frankie Smith for the WZCW Elite X Championship ends in a No Contest.

7) Carmen Bratchny & Titus def The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) via pinfall.



Ascension 10

1) William Teach def Phoenix via pinfall.

2) The Elite X Champion Frankie Smith def Matt Royale via pinfall.

3) Austin Reynolds def RwO member Ace David via pinfall in an Elite X League Match.

4) Rush def U.S.A. via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match worth 2 points.

5) Criminal Karnage def Trevor Steel via pinball to win the Elite X League & earning an Elite X Title match at Kingdom Come.

6) The KillJoy def James Baker, John Smith & Mr. Baller via pinfall on Smith to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

7) Steamboat Ricky def Titus via pinfall in a No DQ Lumberjack Match.



Ascension 11

1) Criminal Karnage def Frankie Smith via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

2) Mr. Baller & James Baker def CardiffCam & John Smith via pinfall.

3) Doug Crashin def Phoenix via pinfall.

4) Chris Beckford def Austin Reynolds via DQ.

5) Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) def Teach N' Kurtesy via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.



Ascension 12

1) The WZCW Tag Team Champions (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) def Blade via pinfall in a Handicap Match.

2) Austin Reynolds vs Chris Beckford ends in a double pin meaning both men become the #1 Contender to the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) Garth Black def Doug Crashin via pinfall.

4) Lars Reidar def King for a Day Corey Payne via pinfall.

5) Scott Hammond def CardiffCam & John Smith in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on CardiffCam to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

6) Trevor Steel & 'Showtime' David Cougar def The WZCW Eurasian Champion Big Dave & The WZCW Elite X Champion Criminal Karnage via DQ.



Ascension 13

1) The KillJoy, Mark Hancock & Chris Jones def CardiffCam, John Smith & The WZCW Mayhem Champion Scott Hammond via pinfall.

2) U.S.A. def Frankie Smith via pinfall.

3) 'Showtime' David Cougar def The WZCW Elite X Champion Criminal Karnage via pinfall.

4) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Titus def Everest via pinfall W/ The Real World Champion Carmen Bratchny as Special Guest Referee.



Ascension 14

1) Garth Black vs CardiffCam doesn't happen as Cam gets fired for having an illegal Sniper Rifle in his bag.

2) Chris Beckford def Frankie Smith via pinfall.

3) Phoenix def 1/2 of the WZCW Tag Team Champions James Baker via pinfall.

4) Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) def The Crash-Klinic (Doug Crashin & Dr. Steven Kurtesy) via pinfall.

5) Everest def King for a Day Corey Payne via pinfall.

6) Austin Reynolds def Criminal Karnage via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

7) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Ty Burna via pinfall.



Ascension 15

1) Gordito def Chris Jones via pinfall.

2) Jordan Lights def 1/2 of the WZCW Tag Team Champions Mr. Baller via pinfall.

3) The KillJoy def John Smith via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

4) The Pride of Toyota (Wasabi Toyota & Hunter Kravinoff def The Crash-Klinic (Doug Crashin & Dr. Steven Kurtesy) via pinfall.

5) Scott Hammond def The WZCW Elite X Champion Austin Reynolds via DQ.

6) Everest def Garth Black via pinfall.



Ascension 16

1) Alexander Steele def Steven Holmes via pinfall to earn the last spot in the Mayhem Championship Ladder match at Apocalypse.

2) Pride of Toyota (Hunter Kravinoff & Wasabi Toyota) def Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) via submission to become the #1 Contenders to the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

3) Dr. Steven Kurtesy def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Mr. Baller via submission.

4) The WZCW Elite X Champion Austin Reynolds & The WZCW Eurasian Champion Big Dave def Chris Beckford & Blade via pinfall.

5) Vengeance def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.



Ascension 17

1) Steven Holmes def Jordan Lights via submission.

2) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions The Pride of Toyota (Hunter Kravinoff & Wasabi Toyota) def Alexander Steele & Tucker Graham via pinfall.

3) Blade def Phoenix via pinfall.

4) Constantine vs The WZCW Elite X Champion Austin Reynolds ends in a Double Count Out.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Titus via pinfall.



Ascension 18

1) Tucker Graham def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Wasabi Toyota via pinfall.

2) Constantine def Chris Beckford via pinfall.

3) Crashin Movement member Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Gordito via submission.

4) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Vengeance def Blade via pinfall.

5) The WZCW Elite X Champion Austin Reynolds def Jordan Lights via pinfall.

6) Ty Burna def Titus via pinfall and will be added to the World Heavyweight Championship match at Apocalypse.



Ascension 19

1) Wilhelm Wunderbar def Andy Simmons via pinfall.

2) Constantine def Jordan Lights via pinfall.

3) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Hunter Kravinoff def Crashin Movement member Dr. Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

4) Chris Beckford & The WZCW Elite X Champion Austin Reynolds def Phoenix & Blade via pinfall.

5) Dr. Steven Kurtesy won an over the top Battle Royal to earn a spot in the WZCW World Championship match at Unscripted.



Ascension 20

1) Wasabi Toyota def Mr. Baller via pinfall.

2) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Reckless Youth (Alexander Steele & Tucker Graham) def Mark Hancock & Matthew Fox via pinfall.

3) The WZCW Elite X Champion Austin Reynolds def Andy Simmons & Wilhelm Wunderbar in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Simmons.

4) Constantine vs Chris Beckford in a Gold Rush Quarterfinal match ends in a Double Count Out.

5) Phoenix def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall in a Gold Rush Quarterfinal match.



Ascension 21

1) Mr. Baller def Jordan Lights via submission.

2) Blade def Doug Crashin via pinfall.

3) Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond) def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Reckless Youth (Alexander Steele & Tucker Graham) via pinfall.

4) The Killjoy, Baez def Big Dave via pinfall.

5) Gordito def Constantine & Chris Beckford in a Gold Rush Semifinal Triple Threat match via pinfall on Beckford.

6) Austin Reynolds def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.



Ascension 22

1) Justin Cooper and The Say Hays Kid def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Reckless Youth (Alexander Steele & Tucker Graham) via pinfall.

2) Jordan Lights def Sam Smith via pinfall.


3) Chris Beckford def Ferbian via pinfall.

4) Blade def DK Wilton via pinfall.

5) Crashin Movement member Dr. Steven Kurtesy W/Doug Crashin def 'Showtime' David Cougar via Count Out.

6) Crashin Movement member Steven Holmes def Mark Hancock via submission.

7) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def Everest via pinfall.



Ascension Anarchy 2 (Episode 23)

1) Everest & Sam Smith def Steven Holmes & Alex Bowen via Everest pinning Bowen and per the match Stipulation Everest will face Ty Burna for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship at Meltdown 50.

2) Scott Hammond def Johnny Sherman via pinfall.

3) Gordito def Cory Allen via pinfall.

4) Big Dave & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def The Say Hays Kid & Michael Winters via pinfall meaning Big Dave qualifies for the Lethal Lottery.

5) The WZCW Elite X Champion 'Showtime' David Cougar def Austin Reynolds & Mark Hancock in a Triple Threw Lethal Lottery qualifying match via submission on Hancock.



Ascension 24

1) Justin Cooper def Johnny Sherman via pinfall in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

2) Sam Smith def Mark Hancock via submission in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

3) Baez def Constantine via pinfall in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

4) Ferbian def Mr. Baller via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

5) The WZCW Elite X Champion 'Showtime' David Cougar def Scott Hammond via pinfall.

6) Everest & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions The Crashin Movement (Dr. Steven Kurtesy & Steven Holmes) via pinfall.



Ascension 25

1) Hunter Kravinoff def Austin Reynolds via submission.

2) DK Wilton def Mark Hancock via submission in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

3) Tucker Graham def Chris Jones via pinfall in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

4) Ferbian def Sam Smith via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

5) Big Dave def Crashin Movement member Dr. Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

6) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Baez via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

7) Barbosa def Gordito via pinfall.



Ascension 26

1) Justin Cooper def Alex Bowen via pinfall.

2) The Crashin Movement (Doug Crashin & Steven Holmes) def DK Wilton & Jordan Lights via submission.

3) Austin Reynolds def Mr. Baller via pinfall.

4) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Wasabi Toyota def Dr. Alzhazred via pinfall.

5) Crashin Movement Member Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Michael Winters via pinfall.

6) Blade def Baez via pinfall.



Ascension 27

1) Chris Jones def Alex Bowen, Justin Cooper & Ferbian in a Fatal4Way via submission on Cooper to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

2) The Agony def Johnny Sherman via submission.

3) Hunter Kravinoff def Phoenix via submission in a King for a Day qualifying match.

4) Blade & Baez def Gordito & Austin Reynolds via pinfall.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Michael Winters via submission.



Ascension 28

1) Mr. Baller def Sean Cruz via submission.

2) Steven Holmes def Ferbian via pinfall.

3) Barbosa & Hunter Kravinoff def Everest & Titus via pinfall.

4) Austin Reynolds & Gordito def Constantine & Baez via pinfall.

5) Michael Winters def Brad Bomb via pinfall in the first match of a best of 3 series for the vacant WZCW Elite X Championship taking the lead 1-0.

6) WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def Jordan Lights via pinfall.



Ascension 29

1) Scott Hammond vs Wasabi Toyota ends in a No Contest.

2) Justin Cooper wins a Battle Royale by eliminating The Agony to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW Mayhem Championship at Kingdom Come.

3) Titus def Phoenix via pinfall.

4) Michael Winters def Brad Bomb via count out in the second match of a best out of 3 series becoming the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

5) Austin Reynolds & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def Constantine & 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.

Ascension 30

1) The WZCW Elite X Champion Michael Winters def Action Saxton via pinfall.

2) Sam Smith def Justin Cooper via pinfall.

3) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond) def Titus & Everest via pinfall.

4) Phoenix def Brad Bomb via pinfall.

5) Hunter Kravinoff & Barbosa def Dr. Steven Kurtesy & Steven Holmes via pinfall.

6) WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def Austin Reynolds via pinfall.



Ascension 31

1) King Shabba def Justin Cooper via pinfall.

2) Action Saxton def Mr. Baller & WZCW Mayhem Champion Alex Bowen via pinfall on Baller in a Triple Threat Mayhem Rules match.

3) Hunter Kravinoff def Everest via pinfall.

4) Titus def WZCW Elite X Champion Michael Winters via submission.

5) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond) & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def 'Showtime' David Cougar & The Forgotten Powers (Dr. Alhazred & James King) via pinfall.



Ascension 32

1) King Shabba def The Agony via pinfall.

2) Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Mr. Baller via submission.

3) Austin Reynolds def Ale via pinfall.

4) The Forgotten Powers (Dr. Alhazred & James King) def Paradyse Cruz (Armando Paradyse & Sean Cruz) via pinfall to become the #1 Contenders to the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Gordito via submission.

6) Hunter Kravinoff & Barbosa def King for a Day Big Dave & Everest via pinfall.



Ascension 33

1) Wasabi Toyota def Mr. Baller via DQ.

2) Sam Smith def Constantine via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) Titus & the WZCW Mayhem Champion Alex Bowen def Baez & King Shabba via pinfall.

4) Barbosa def Austin Reynolds via pinfall.



Ascension 34

1) Hunter Kravinoff def Titus via pinfall.

2) Sam Masters def The Agony & Sean Cruz in a Triple Threat match via submission on Agony.

3) Wasabi Toyota def Baez via pinfall.

4) Constantine & Steven Holmes def Action Saxton & The WZCW Mayhem Champion Alex Bowen via pinfall.

5) Barbosa def Scott Hammond via pinfall.

6) Everest vs Austin Reynolds ends in a No Contest.



Ascension 35

1) Saboteur & Ricky Runn def Johnny Scumm & Chris K.O. via pinfall.

2) Black Dragon def Jack Skinner via pinfall.

3) Mr. Baller def Everest via pinfall.

4) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Dr. Alhazred def Dr. Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

5) Constantine vs Wasabi Toyota ends in a No Contest.

6) S.H.I.T. def Austin Reynolds via pinfall.



Ascension 36

1) WZCW World Tag Team Champions StanTime (Stan Rogers & 'Showtime' David Cougar) def Ricky Runn via submission.

2) Johnny Scumm vs Titus ends in a No Contest.

3) Chris K.O. def Steamboat Ricky via pinfall.

4) Steven Holmes def The Elite X Champion Sam Smith via pinfall.

5) Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Baez & Action Saxton in a Triple Threat match via submission on Baez.

6) Alex Bowen def Ale via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

7) Big Dave def Chris Beckford & Gordito in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Beckford.



Ascension 37

1) Johnny Scumm def Ewan Kampa via submission.

2) Jack Skinner def S.H.I.T. via submission.

3) Ale def King Shabba via KO

4) StanTime (Stan Rogers & 'Showtime' David Cougar) def Runn Reynolds Runn (Ricky Runn & Austin Reynolds) via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

5) Chris KO def Everest via submission.

6) Sam Smith vs Steven Holmes for the Elite X Championship ends in a double count out.

7) WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna def Dr. Steven Kurtesy via submission.



Ascension 38

1) Sean Cruz, S.H.I.T. & Alex Bowen def Jack Skinner, Ale & Armando Paradyse via pinfall.

2) The Elite X Champion Sam Smith def Chris Beckford via submission.

3) James King def Steamboat Ricky via pinfall.

4) Titus def Barbosa via pinfall.

5) Steven Holmes def The Internet Warrior via submission.

6) Big Dave & Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Mr. Baller & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Ty Burna via pinfall.



Ascension 39

1) Sean Cruz & Armando Paradyse def Johnny Scumm & The WZCW Mayhem Champion Alex Bowen via pinfall.

2) The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith def Baez via DQ.

3) Jack Skinner def Wasabi Toyota via pinfall.

4) Saboteur def Action Saxton via pinfall.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar, Stan Rogers & Ricky Runn def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Mind Over Matter (Alexander Stark & Hiraku Susumu) & Ale via pinfall.

6) Big Dave def Ty Burna via pin fall to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

Ascension 40

1) S.H.I.T. & Jack Skinner def Mick Overlast & Justin Cooper via pinfall.

2) Stan Rogers def 'Showtime' David Cougar via DQ.

3) Mr. Baller def Chris Beckford via pinfall.

4) The Apostles of Chaos (Chris KO & James King) def Professor Steven Kurtesy & Brad Bomb via submission.

5) Blade W/Scott Hammond def Action Saxton via pinfall.

6) Steven Holmes & Constantine def The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith & Titus via submission.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-22-2017, 04:23 PM
Frank N Steins_Gate's Avatar
Frank N Steins_Gate Frank N Steins_Gate is offline
NaNoWriMo'17 50,000 words in 30days
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,877
Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...
Send a message via Skype™ to Frank N Steins_Gate
Default

Ascension 41

1) Mr. Baller def Stan Rogers via pinfall.

2) Runn Reynolds Runn (Ricky Runn & Austin Reynolds) def Blade & Scott Hammond via pinfall.

3) Steven Holmes def Gordito via submission.

4) Action Saxton & Saboteur W/Steven Kurtesy def The Forgotten Powers (Dr. Alhazred & James King) W/Chris KO via pinfall.

5) The the WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Barbosa def The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith via pinfall.

Ascension Anarchy 3 (Episode 42)

1) Sam Smith def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Ricky Runn via submission in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

2) Celeste Crimson def Jack Skinner in a Submission Match.

3) Drake Callahan def Phoenix via pinfall.

4) Gordito def Constantine & Sean Cruz in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Constantine.

5) Dr. Alhazred vs Blade in a Stretcher Match ends in a No Contest.



Ascension 43

1) Scott Hammond & Mick Overlast def Brad Bomb & Chris Beckford via pinfall meaning they qualify for the Lethal Lottery match.

2) Alexander Steele def Alexander Stark via pinfall in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

3) Drake Callahan def Phoenix via submission in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

4) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Runn Reynolds Runn (Austin Reynolds & Ricky Runn) vs Constantine & The Elite Champion Steven Holmes ends in a No Contest.

5) Blade def Everest & Gordito in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Gordito to qualify for the Lethal Lottery.



Ascension 44

1) The Sons of Destiny (Scott Hammond & Mick Overlast) def Everest & Alexander Steele via submission.

2) S.H.I.T. def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Ricky Runn via pinfall.

3) Saboteur def Johnny Scumm via pinfall.

4) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Austin Reynolds def Sam Smith via pinfall.

5) Blade def Drake Callahan via pinfall.



Ascension 45

1) Matt Tastic def Phoenix via submission in a King for a Day qualifying match

2) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Ricky Runn def Mick Overlast W/Scott Hammond via pinfall.

3) Brad Bomb def Titus via pinfall in a King for a Day qualifying match.

4) Triple X def Steven Holmes via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

5) Black Dragon def Chris KO in an Empty Arena match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

6) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Steven Kurtesy def 'Showtime' David Cougar via DQ.



Ascension 46

1) Constantine & Matt Tastic def Rush & Brad Bomb via pinfall.

2) The WZCW Elite X Champion Triple X def Mick Overlast via pinfall.

3) Drake Callahan def Gordito, Phoenix & Blade via pinfall on Gordito in a Fatal4Way King for a Day qualifying match.

4) The Apostles of Chaos (Chris KO, Mr. Alhazred & S.H.I.T.) def WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Steven Kurtesy via pinfall in a Gauntlet match.

Steven Kurtesy def S.H.I.T. via DQ
Steven Kurtesy def Mr. Alhazred via DQ.
Chris KO def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall



Ascension 47

1) Strikeforce (James Howard & Mikey Stormrage) def Action Saxton & Saboteur via pinfall.

2) Steven Holmes def Armando via submission.

3) Runn Reynolds Runn (Ricky Runn & Austin Reynolds) def The Kings of Hate (Joe West & Darren Bull) via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

4) WZCW Elite X Champion Triple X def Justin Cooper via pinfall.

5) Drake Callahan, Constantine & Matt Tastic def Rush, Brad Bomb & Mr. Baller via submission.

6) Big Dave def Blade via pinfall.



Ascension 48

1) Matt Tastic def Gordito via submission.

2) Johnny Scumm def Mick Overlast & Justin Cooper in a Triple Threat Match via submission on Cooper to become the #1 Contender to the Elite X Championship at Kingdom Come IV

3) Rush def Brad Bomb via pinfall.

4) Constantine & Steven Holmes def Strikeforce (James Howard & Mikey Stormrage) via pinfall.

5) The WZCW Elite X Champion Triple X def Blade via pinfall.

6) 'Showtime' David Cougar vs Ty Burna ends in a No Contest.



Ascension 49

1) Darren Bull def Hunter Jackson via pinfall.

2) Stevenson Marquel def Jason Armstrong via DQ.

3) The Elite X Champion Triple X def Johnny Scumm via pinfall.

4) Action Saxton & Saboteur def Team Australia (Justin Cooper & Joseph Greaves) via pinfall.

5) Mick Overlast def The Beard via pinfall.

6) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions James Howard def Austin Reynolds via pinfall.

7) Constantine def Le Gentleman Masqué via pinfall.

8) Barbosa def Chris KO via pinfall.



Ascension 50

1) Mick Overlast def The Beard, Justin Cooper & Le Gentleman Masqué in a Fatal4Way Elite X #1 Contenders match via pinfall on Gent.

2) Derek Jacobs def Darren Bull, Johnny Scumm, Stevenson Marquel & Joe Mason in a 25 minute relay match to become the #1 contender to the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

3) The WZCW Mayhem Champion Ace Stevens def Steamboat Ricky via submission in a Mayhem Rules match.

4) The Apostles of Chaos (Alex Bowen, James King & S.H.I.T.) def Chris KO via pinfall in a 3-on-1 handicap match.

5) Steven Holmes def Ricky Runn via submission.

6) Triple X def Sam Smith via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

7) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Ascension 51

1) Ace Stevens def Derek Jacobs via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

2) Action Saxton vs 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions James Howard doesn't get to start.

3) WZCW Elite X Champion Triple X & King for a Day Constantine def Sam Smith & Mick Overlast via pinfall.

4) Drake Callahan def Le Gentleman Masqué via pinfall.

5) Steven Holmes def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.



Ascension 52

1) Connor Reese def the WZCW Mayhem Champion Ace Stevens via pinfall.

2) Justin Cooper & Logan Burnside vs Scott Williams & Matt Tastic ends in a No Contest.

3) Mick Overlast def Triple X in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

4) S.H.I.T. def Mr. Alhazred via DQ.

5) Barbosa & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Drake Callahan def via pinfall.



Ascension 53

1) Matt Tastic & Constantine def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton & Saboteur via pinfall.

2) Justin Cooper def WZCW Elite X Champion Mick Overlast via pinfall.

3) Mr. Alhazred def Barbosa via pinfall.

4) Celeste Crimson def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

5) The New Church (Mason Westoff & Derek Jacobs) def Strikeforce (Mikey Stormrage & James Howard) via pinfall.

6) Grand Mystique def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.



Ascension 54

1) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Drake Callahan def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

2) Mikey Stormrage def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton via pinfall.

3) James Howard def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Saboteur via pinfall.

4) Logan Burnside & Justin Cooper def The WZCW Elite X Champion Mick Overlast & Triple X via pinfall.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Barbosa via pinfall.

6) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Drake Callahan def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.



Ascension 55

1) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton & Saboteur def The New Church (Mason Westoff & Derek Jacobs) via pinfall.

2) Triple X def Ricky Runn via pinfall.

3) Sam Smith def Justin Cooper via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

4) Le Gentleman Masqué & Le Beard def Jacoby Capone & Josh Young via pinfall.

5) Steven Holmes def Celeste Crimson via submission.



Ascension 56

1) Matt Tastic def El Califa Dragón via pinfall.

2) Krypto def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

3) Ricky Runn def Jacoby Capone via pinfall.

4) The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith def Celeste Crimson via pinfall.

5) Alex Bowen def Barbosa via pinfall.

6) Triple X def Mr. Alhazred, Justin Cooper & Mr. Baller vs in a Elite X League Fatal4Way Elimination match to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW Elite X Championship.



Ascension 57

1) Alex Bowen & Justin Cooper def Wilhelm Wunderbar & Benjamin Hoss via pinfall in a Battle Bowl quarterfinal match.

2) Vega def Jimmy Flynn via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

3) Grand Mystique & The New Church (Mason Westoff & Derek Jacobs) def Action Saxton, Saboteur & Mikey Stormrage via DQ.

4) Drake Callahan def Titus via pinfall.



Ascension 58

1) Fairy Glitter Armageddon (Celeste Crimson & Sandy Deserts) def The Stark Talent Agency (Connor Reese, Wilhelm Wunderbar & Benjamin Hoss) via submission.

2) Ricky Runn vs Isabel Stone ends in a No Contest.

3) Grand Mystique def Titus via pinfall.

4) The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith def Mr. Alhazred via pinfall.

5) Drake Callahan def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.



Ascension 59

1) Jimmy Flynn def Jacoby Capone via submission.

2) The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

3) Celeste Crimson def Ricky Runn, Sandy Deserts & Mr. Alhazred in a Fatal4Way elimination match to become the #1 contender for the WZCW Elite X Championship.

4) Barbosa, S.H.I.T. & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion 'Showtime' David Cougar def The Empire (Constantine, Alex Bowen & Justin Cooper) via submission.



Ascension Anarchy 4 (Episode 60)

1) Mason Westoff & Triple X def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Le Gentleman Masqué and Mr. Alhazred via pinfall to become the #1 Contenders for the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

2) Vega def Thrash via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

3) S.H.I.T. def El Califa Dragón, Justin Cooper & Steven Holmes in a Fatal4Way submission match via submission on Dragón.

4) Drake Callahan def Constantine & Barbosa in a Triple Threat Chairs match via pinfall on Barbosa.


Ascension 61

1) Constantine def The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith via pinfall.

2) Vega def Sandy Deserts via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

3) Mr. Alhazred def Mick Overlast via pinfall.

4) Barbosa & S.H.I.T. def Action Saxton & Saboteur via submission.



Ascension 62

1) Thrash def Dustin Hunter in a No DQ match.

2) Connor Reese def Ricky Runn via count out to earn an automatic spot in the Lethal Lottery match.

3) The WZCW Elite X Champion Sam Smith def Mick Overlast via pinfall.

4) Celeste Crimson, El Califa Dragón & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion 'Showtime' David Cougar def Drake Callahan, Steven Holmes & Chris KO via DQ.



Ascension 63

1) Steven Holmes def Connor Reese via submission.

2) Barbosa & S.H.I.T. vs The Empire (Alex Bowen & Justin Cooper) doesn't get started.

3) El Califa Dragón vs Drake Callahan & Chris KO ends in a No Contest.

4) Constantine def Sam Smith via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.



Ascension 64

1) Blade def Alex Bowen via pinfall.

2) Chris KO def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

3) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton & Saboteur def Natural Selection (The WZCW Elite X Champion Constantine & Hunter Kravinoff) via pinfall.

4) Ricky Runn vs Grand Mystique ends in a Double count out.

5) Steven Holmes def Matt Tastic via pinfall.



Ascension 65

1) Krypto def Grizzly Bob via pinfall.

2) Grand Mystique def Derek Jacobs via DQ.

3) Constantine def S.H.I.T. via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

4) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton & Saboteur def Sam Smith & Rush via DQ.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Celeste Crimson via pinfall making the Kingdom Come Main Event a Triple Threat.



Ascension 66

1) Derek Jacobs vs David Whitman ends in a Double count out.

2) Dr. Zeus def Thrash & Sandy Deserts in a Triple Threat match via submission on Thrash.

3) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton & Saboteur def The Sacrificial Altar (D.C. & Mason Westhoff) via pinfall.

4) Blade def The WZCW Eurasian Champion Chris KO via pinfall.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Drake Callahan via pinfall.



Ascension 67

1) Justin Cooper def Garth Black via pinfall.

2) Celeste Crimson def Titus via ref stoppage.

3) Ricky Runn def James Howard in a Gold Rush Tournament qualifying match.

4) Drake Callahan def Sandy Deserts via pinfall.

5) Matt Tastic def Dr. Zeus in a Gold Rush Tournament qualifying match.

6) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Saboteur def Steven Holmes via pinfall.



Ascension 68

1) The Beard def Mr. Cooper via pinfall in a Gold Rush Quarterfinal match.

2) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Saboteur def D.C. via pinfall.

3) Dr. Zeus def Ace Stevens via KO

4) Titus def Dr. Coberer via pinfall.

5) James Howard vs Dustin Hunter ends in a No Contest.

6) Barbosa def Steven Holmes via pinfall.



Ascension 69

1) The WZCW Elite X Champion S.H.I.T. def Garth Black via pinfall.

2) Amber Warren def David Whitman via pinfall.

3) Matt Tastic def Mr. Cooper, Ace Stevens & Isabel Stone in a Fatal4Way via pinfall on Cooper to become the #1 Contender for the Elite X Championship.

4) Steven Holmes def Theron Daggershield via submission.

5) The Beard & Blade def Krypto & Ricky Runn via pinfall.



Ascension 70

1) Drake Callahan vs The Sacrificial Altar (David Whitman, Mason Westhoff, D.C. & Grand Mystique) in a Gauntlet match ends in a No Contest.

2) S.H.I.T. def Isabel Stone via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship and is now at 2 successful title defenses.

3) Steven Kurtesy def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

4) The WZCW Mayhem Champion Vega def The WZCW Eurasian Champion James Howard via pinfall.



Ascension 71

1) Ramparte def Johnathan Hyada via pinfall.

2) Diabolos def Isabel Stone via pinfall.

3) The Demon Foreigners (Atsushi Kiriyama and Aleksandr Cuba) def Grizzly Bob & Bobby Adams via pinfall.

4) Theron Daggershield & Corvus def Dr. Zeus in a Handicap match via pinfall.

5) The WZCW Eurasian Champion James Howard & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Barbosa def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Magnitúdinis (Steven Holmes & Celeste Crimson) via pinfall.



Ascension 72

1) The Beard def The WZCW Eurasian Champion James Howard via pinfall.

2) Diabolos def Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

3) S.H.I.T. def Grizzly Bob via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship and is at 4 successful defenses.

4) Dr. Zeus def Drake Callahan via submission.

5) Titus & 'Showtime' David Cougar def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Magnitúdinis (Steven Holmes & Celeste Crimson) via submission.



Ascension 73

1) Blade & Grizzly Bob def Dr. Zeus & Diabolos via pinfall.

2) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Amber Warren def Aleksandr Cuba via pinfall.

3) Fallout def Baez via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

4) Saboteur & S.H.I.T. def Vega & Ricky Runn via DQ.



Ascension 74

1) The Demon Foreigners (Atsushi Kiriyama & Aleksandr Cuba) def Isabel Stone & Ace Stevens via pinfall.

2) Fallout def Dr. Zeus via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Los Magnificos Dragones (Amber Warren & El Califa Dragón) def Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via pinfall.

4) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Barbosa def Drake Callahan via pinfall.



Ascension 75

1) Eve Taylor def Barrett Stratton via pinfall.

2) Jonathan Hyada & Haven def Diabolos & Ilapa via pinfall.

3) Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) def The Demon Foreigners (Atsushi Kiriyama & Aleksandr Cuba) via pinfall.

4) Blade def Darren Bull via pinfall.

5) Triple X def Grizzly Bob via pinfall.



Ascension 76

1) Theron Daggershield def Dr. Zeus via pinfall.

2) Fallout def Eve Taylor via submission to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) Matt Tastic def Titus via pinfall.

4) Triple X def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions via pinfall.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Saboteur via pinfall.



Ascension 77

1) Detective Frank Mortlock def Jimmy Wonder via pinfall.

2) Vega & Dr. Zeus def Aubrey Sloan & Eve Taylor via submission.

3) Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) & Matt Tastic def Young Justice (Jonathan Hyada & Haven) & The WZCW Eurasian Champion Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

4) Triple X def S.H.I.T. via pinfall to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Ascension 78

1) Jimmy Wonder def Ilapa via DQ.

2) Diabolos def Titus via pinfall.

3) Aubrey Sloan & Eve Taylor def Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via submission.

4) Theron Daggershield def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.

5) Dr. Zeus def Vega via pinfall.



Ascension Anarchy 5 (Episode 79)

1) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Haven def Mick Overlast in a $5,000 on a pole match.

2) Aubrey Sloan def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Jonathan Hyada in a Tables match.

3) Steven Holmes def Ramparte via submission.

4) Mikey Stormrage & Kagura Ohzora def The WZCW Eurasian Champion Matt Tastic & Dr. Zeus via submission.



Ascension 80

1) Daddy Mack def Detective Frank Mortlock via pinfall.

2) Steven Holmes def Eve Taylor via pinfall.

3) Diabolos def Theron Daggershield via pinfall.

4) Constantine def Aubrey Sloan via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-22-2017, 04:35 PM
Frank N Steins_Gate's Avatar
Frank N Steins_Gate Frank N Steins_Gate is offline
NaNoWriMo'17 50,000 words in 30days
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,877
Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...
Send a message via Skype™ to Frank N Steins_Gate
Default

Ascension 81

1) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Young Justice (Jonathan Hyada & Haven) def Mick Overlast & Blade via pinfall.

2) Mr. Butty def Theron Daggershield via pinfall.

3) Steven Holmes vs Michael Winters ends in a No Contest.

4) Amber Warren def Ty Burna via pinfall in a Mayhem Rules match.



Ascension 82

1) Mick Overlast def Corvus via pinfall.

2) Aubrey Sloan def Detective Frank Mortlock via pinfall.

3) Ty Burna & El Califa Dragón def The Pale Riders (Amber Warren & Dr. Zeus) via pinfall.



Ascension 83

1) elegANT def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Ramparte via submission.

2) Chris KO def Kagura Ohzora via pinfall.

3) Fallout def Daddy Mack via pinfall.

4) The Elite (Steven Holmes & 'Showtime' David Cougar W/The Elite X Champion Constantin) def Mikey Stormrage & Ty Burna via pinfall.



Ascension 84

1) elegANT def Lexi Hayes via pinfall in an Eurasian championship qualifying match.

2) Eve Taylor vs Constantine for the WZCW Elite X Championship ends in a No Contest.

3) Derek Jacobs def Mick Overlast via pinfall.

4) The Beard def Mikey Stormrage via KO.



Ascension 85

1) Theron Daggershield def Kagura Ohzora via pinfall in a Eurasian Championship qualifying match.

2) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) def elegANT & Chris KO via pinfall.

3) Constantine def Aubrey Sloan & Eve Taylor in a Triple Threat Steel Cage match via pinfall on Taylor to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.



Ascension 86

1) Dorian Slaughter def Kagura Ohzora via pinfall.

2) elegANT def Veejay via DQ.

3) Live Más (The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Matt Tastic & Mikey Stormrage) def Cerberus (1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Ramparte & Eve Taylor) via DQ.

4) El Swago def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions S.H.I.T. via pinfall.



Ascension 87

1) Vikram def Frankie Woods via pinfall.

2) Veejay def Frank Driscoll via submission.

3) Kagura Ohzora vs Mikey Stormrage isn't able to start due to interference from Constantine.

4) Victor Makarov & The Beard def elegANT & El Califa Dragón via pinfall.

5) St. Everest def Crashin Claus via submission.

6) The Elite (Ty Burna & Dorian Slaughter) def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Hard Metal Penetration (Alhazred & S.H.I.T.) via pinfall.



Ascension 88

1) Frank Driscoll vs Frankie Woods is cancelled due to The Beard attacking both men.

2) Kagura Ohzora def Victor Makarov via pinfall.

3) Theron Daggershield def The WZCW Elite X Champion El Swago via pinfall (twice).

4) The Beard def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.



Ascension 89

1) Theron Daggershield def Prince & El Swago in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Swago.

2) elegANT def Vikram via pinfall in a Gold Rush quarterfinal match.

3) Veejay def Chris KO via pinfall in a Gold Rush quarterfinal match.

4) Cerberus (The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Flex Mussél, Ramparte & The WZCW Eurasian Champion Eve Taylor) def Hard Metal Penetration (Alhazred & S.H.I.T.) & Constantine via DQ.



Ascension 90

1) The Eternal Question def Charlie & Oleg Rasputin in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Charlie.

2) Ty Burna def Prince via submission.

3) Chris KO def Bruce Irwin via pinfall.

4) Theron Daggershield def Ramparte via DQ.



Ascension 91

1) Derek Jacobs def James Howard via pinfall.

2) Theron Daggershield def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Flex Mussél via pinfall.

3) elegANT def The Beard via pinfall to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW Elite X Championship.

4) The WZCW Eurasian Champion Eve Taylor def The WZCW Elite X Champion Kagura Ohzora via submission.



Ascension 92

1) El Califa Dragón def Derek Jacobs via pinfall.

2) The WZCW Elite X elegANT def The Eternal Question via submission.

3) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Matt Tastic def Eve Taylor via pinfall.

4) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) def Ty Burna & Dorian Slaughter via pinfall.


Ascension 93

1) Casanova def Prince via submission.

2) Super Boss Nova def The Eternal Question via pinfall.

3) Johnny Scumm def Garth Black via pinfall.

4) The Elite X Champion elegANT def Ty Burna via pinfall.

5) Team Russia (Victor Makarov & Oleg Rasputin) def Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via DQ but still the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Cerberus.



Ascension SuperShow [Episode 94]

1) Noah Ryder def Casanova, Johnny Scumm & Super Boss Nova in a Fatal4Way match for a spot in the Elite X championship match at Unscripted via pinfall on Nova.

2) Vee A.D.Z. def Prince via pinfall.

3) Team Russia (Oleg Rasputin & Victor Makarov) def Kagura Ohzora & Eve Taylor via pinfall.

4) James Howard def The Eternal Question via submission.

5) Dorian slaughter def Garth Black via pinfall.

6) The WZCW Eurasian Champion Theron Daggershield & Chris KO def The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via pinfall.

7) Veejay def The WZCW Elite X champion elegANT via pinfall.



Ascension Anarchy (Episode 95)

1) Dr. Zeus def Matt Tastic & Titus in a Triple Threat match via submission on Tastic.

2) Noah Ryder def Vee A.D.Z. via pinfall.

3) elegANT & Eve Taylor def Armando Paradyse & John Doe via pinfall.

4) Mikey Stormrage def Theron Daggershield in a Hardware Store Brawl via pinfall to win a Title shot of his choosing (Elite X, Eurasian or Tag).



Ascension 96

1) Kendrick Xavier def Vee A.D.Z. & Armando Paradyse in a Triple Threat via pinfall on Paradyse.

2) The WZCW World Eurasian Champion Chris KO def Darren Bull via submission.

3) Alhazred def Cassnova via pinfall.

4) The WZCW Elite X Champion James Howard def Garth Black via submission.

5) Live Más (Matt Tastic & Mikey Stormrage) def John Doe & Dr. Zeus via pinfall.



Ascension 97

1) Vee A.D.Z. def Logan McAllister via pinfall.

2) Kendrick Xavier def Dr. Alhazred via pinfall.

3) Kagura Ohzora def Casanova via submission.

4) Abel Hunnicutt def Theron Daggershield via pinfall.

5) Titus def Dr. Zeus via pinfall.



Ascension 98

1) Vee A.D.Z. def the WZCW Eurasian Champion Johnny Scumm via count out.

2) Kendrick Xavier def Gino Galluci & Casanova in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Casanova.

3) Garth Black def Abel Hunnicut via pinfall.

4) Constantine def Alhazred via submission.

5) Men of Mayhem (Armando Paradyse & Logan McAllister) def Cerberus (The WZCW Elite X Champion Eve Taylor& Ramparte) via pinfall.

6) Dr. Zeus def The Beard via submission.



Ascension 99

1) Vee A.D.Z. def Casanova & Noah Ryder in a Triple Threat via pinfall on Casanova.

2) The Children of the Damned (Fallout & John Doe) vs elegANT & The Bears via pinfall.

3) Abel Hunnicutt def Garth Black, Alhazred & James Howard in a Fatal4Way match via pinfall on Alhazred.

4) The WZCW Elite X Champion Eve Taylor vs 1/2 of the WZCW world tag team champions Mikey Stormrage ends in a Double Count Out.



ASCENSION 100!!

1) S.H.I.T. vs Batti Otaku in the S.E.X.B.O.M.B. challenge ends in a No Contest.

2) Mikey Stormrage def Logan McAllister via pinfall.

3) The Phantoms of Chaos (Ty Burna & El Califa Dragón) vs elegANT & The Beard ends in a No Contest.

4) Kagura Dikonran def Noah Ryder, Kendrick Xavier & Casanova in a Fatal4Way elimination match (The participants will enter the King For A Day match at Kingdom Come in the order they are eliminated)

Order of elimination
1) Kendrick Xavier
2) Noah Ryder
3) Casanova

5) The WZCW Elite X Champion Eve Taylor & Abel Hunnicutt def Garth Black & Flex Mussél via submission.

6) Matt Tastic def Armando Paradyse via pinfall.

7) Ramparte def Veejay via pinfall.

8) Titus & Constantine def The WZCW Eurasian Champion Johnny Scumm & 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.

9) Gino Galluci def Vee A.D.Z. via pinfall and will enter the King for a Day Chamber last.

10) John Doe & Dr. Zeus def The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Theron Daggershield via pinfall.

Ascension 101

1) Vee A.D.Z. def Justin Cooper via KO.

2) Gino Galluci def Mark Keaton via pinfall.

3) El Caidos Dragón vs 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions John Doe ends in a No Contest.

4) Men of Mayhem (Armando Paradyse & Logan McAllister) & Veejay def King for a Day Noah Ryder & The Bearded gentlemANTS (elegANT & The Beard) via pinfall.

5) Ramparte def Garth Black via pinfall.

6) Matt Tastic def The WZCW Eurasian Champion Titus Avison via pinfall.



Ascension 102

1) Flex Mussél def Garth Black via pinfall.

2) The WZCW Eurasian Champion Titus Avison def Veejay via pinfall.

3) Matt Tastic & Ramparte def the Men of Mayhem (Eddie Romero & Logan McAllister) via pinfall.

4) Vee A.D.Z. & M def Abel Hunnicutt & Casanova via pinfall.

5) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Dr. Zeus def El Caidos Dragón via pinfall.



Ascension 103

1) Diabolos def Logan McAllister & The WZCW Eurasian Champion Titus Avison in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on McAllister.

2) Kagura Dikonran def Flex Mussél via pinfall in a Gold Rush Tournament qualifying match.

3) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions The Phantoms of Chaos (Ty Burna & El Caidos Dragón) & Theron Daggershield def Cooper & Keaton and their partner Garth Black via submission.

4) Vee A.D.Z. def M via pinfall in a Gold Rush Tournament qualifying match.

5) Mikey Stormrage vs Constantine ends in a No Contest.


Ascension 104

1) El Caidos Dragón vs Kagura Dikonran ends in a Double Count Out.

2) Tony Mancini def elegANT via pinfall in a Gold Rush Tournament qualifying match.

3) John Doe vs The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Eve Taylor ends in a No Contest.

4) Garth Black def Theron Daggershield via pinfall in a Gold Rush Tournament qualifying match.

5) Abel Hunnicutt & Constantine def Cooper & Keaton via pinfall.



Ascension 105

1) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions El Caidos Dragón def Mark Keaton via count out.

2) Veejay def Tony Mancini submission in a Gold Rush quarterfinal match.

3) Abel Hunnicutt def Logan McAllister & Theron Daggershield in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on McAllister.

4) Garth Black def Ramparte via pinfall in a Gold Rush quarterfinal match.

5) The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Eve Taylor def King for a Day Noah Ryder & The WZCW Eurasian Champion Titus Avison in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Ryder.



Ascension 106

1) Garth Black def Luke Manson via pinfall.

2) Ramparte & Veejay def Kagura Joheki & Tony Mancini via pinfall.

3) Matt Tastic def Logan McAllister via pinfall.

4) Justin Cooper def Xander LeBelle via pinfall.

5) Titus Avison def Flex Mussél via pinfall in a Steel Cage match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.



Ascension 107

1) Noah Ryder def Luke Manson & Xaitlyn Serpiente in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Manson.

2) Xander LeBelle def Tony Mancini via pinfall.

3) Vee A.D.Z. def John Doe & The WZCW Eurasian Champion via pinfall.

4) Garth Black def Matt Tastic in a Mayhem Rules match via pinfall.



Ascension 108

1) Vee A.D.Z. def Luke Manson via pinfall.

2) Vis Imperium (Constantine & Abel Hunnicutt) def King for a Day Noah Ryder & Logan McAllister via pinfall.

3) Theron Daggershield def The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Eve Taylor via pinfall.

4) Garth Black def Live Más (Matt Tastic & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Mikey Stormrage) via pinfall.



Ascension Anarchy 7 (Episode 109)

1) Phoenix def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall in a Texas Bull Rope match.

2) 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Constantine & Tyrone Blades def Ramparte & James Howard via pinfall.

3) Blackjack Theron def Xaitlyn Serpiente, Tony Mancini & Logan McAllister in a Fatal4Way match via pinfall on Serpiente.

4) Austin Reynolds def Mark Keaton via submission to retain the WZCW Elite Openweight Championship.



Ascension 110

1) Flex Mussél def Xaitlyn Serpiente via pinfall.

2) King for a Day Noah Ryder & Matt Tastic def WZCW World Tag Team Champions Vis Imperium (Constantine & Abel Hunnicutt) via pinfall.

3) Justin Cooper def Phoenix via pinfall.

4) Tyrone Blades def Mark Keaton via pinfall.

5) Austin Reynolds def Logan McAllister via submission to retain the WZCW Elite Openweight Championship.



Ascension 111

1) Vee A.D.Z. def Xaitlyn Serpiente via pinfall.

2) WZCW World Tag Team Champion Abel Hunnicutt def Mark Keaton via pinfall.

3) Justin Cooper def the WZCW Elite Openweight champion Austin Reynolds via pinfall.

4) WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Garth Black & Phoenix def Eve Taylor & Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.



Ascension 112

1) Tony Mancini def Xaitlyn Serpiente & Vee A.D.Z. in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Vee.

2) Logan McAllister vs Abel Hunnicutt ends in a No Contest.

3) The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Noah Ryder def Veejay via pinfall.

4) Eve Taylor def 1/2 of the WZCW World Tag Team Champions Mark Keaton via pinfall.

5) Justin Cooper def Garth Black via pinfall.



Ascension 113

1) Justin Cooper def Eve Taylor via pinfall.

2) Garth Black def Phoenix via forfeit.

3) Andrew Adonis def Kagura & Batti Otaku via pinfall on Kagura.

4) The Elite Openweight Champion Noah Ryder def Abel Hunnicutt via pinfall.

5) The Salvific Knights (Tony Mancini & Xaitlyn Serpiente) def Vee A.D.Z. & Veejay via pinfall.



Ascension 114

1) Gabi Clark def Preston Scott Cunningham The Third via pinfall.

2) Flex Mussél def Tony Mancini via pinfall.

3) Batti def Andrew Adonis via pinfall.

4) Constantine def Mark Keaton via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion after the WZCW World Tag Team Championship was retired.



Ascension 115

1) Yemrez Reqonic def Preston Scott Cunningham the Third via pinfall.

2) Vox def Tony Mancini via submission.

3) Tyrone Blades def The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Xander LeBelle via pinfall.

4) Vee A.D.Z. def the WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Justin Cooper via pinfall.

5) Flex Mussél def Garth Black & Mikey Stormrage in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Mikey.



Ascension 116

1) Vee A.D.Z. def Garth Black via pinfall.

2) Callie Clark def Yemrez Reqonic via pinfall.

3) Eve Taylor def Gabi Clark via pinfall.

4) Batti & Tyrone Blades def Vis Imperium (Mark Keaton & The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Xander LeBelle W/Andrew Adonis) via pinfall making Batti the #1 Contender for the Elite Openweight Championship.



Ascension 117

1) Lynx def Wren via pinfall to advance to the quarterfinals of the Gold Rush Tournament.

2) Flex Mussél def Will McKay & 'King' Obi Okafor in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on McKay.

3) Xander LeBelle def Logan McAllister via pinfall to advance to the quarterfinals of the Gold Rush Tournament.

4) Kagura def Mark Keaton via submission to advance to the quarterfinals of the Gold Rush Tournament.

5) The WZCW Elite Openweight Champion Batti & The WZCW Mayhem Champion Tyrone Blades def The WZCW Eurasian Champion Titus Avison & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Justin Cooper via pinfall.



Ascension 118

1) Randy Studd def Vox & 'King' Obi Okafor in a Triple Threat Match via submission on Vox.

2) Flex Mussél def Wren via pinfall.

3) Eve Taylor def Matt Tastic via pinfall to advance to the semifinals of the Gold Rush Tournament.

4) Constantine def Tony Mancini W/Xaitlyn Serpiente via pinfall to advance to the semifinals of the Gold Rush Tournament.

5) Callie Clark def Batti via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite Openweight Champion.



Ascension 119

1) Kagura def Flex Mussél via pinfall.

2) Vis Imperium (Mark Keaton & Xander LeBelle) def Tony Mancini W/Xaitlyn Serpiente & Wren via pinfall.

3) Batti def Vee A.D.Z. via pinfall to become #1 contender to the Elite Openweight Championship W/Callie Clark as guest referee.

4) 'King' Obi Okafor def Tyrone Blades & Gabi Clark via pinfall on Clark to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

5) Constantine def Yemrez Reqonic via pinfall to advance to the Finals of the Gold Rush Tournament.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old Yesterday, 09:50 PM
Frank N Steins_Gate's Avatar
Frank N Steins_Gate Frank N Steins_Gate is offline
NaNoWriMo'17 50,000 words in 30days
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,877
Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...
Send a message via Skype™ to Frank N Steins_Gate
Default

Ascension 120

1) Vee A.D.Z. Vs King Mussél doesn't happen due to a returning Triple X taking out both men.

2) The Queen for a Day Kagura def Wren via pinfall.

3) Matt Tastic def The Beard via pinfall.

4) Vox def Obi Okafor via submission to become the new #1 contender for the WZCW Mayhem Championship at Unscripted.

5) Lynx & Eve Taylor def Logan McAllister & The Elite Openweight Champion Callie Clark via pinfall.

Ascension 121

1) Triple X def Wren via pinfall.

2) Ace Stevens def The Elite Openweight Champion Callie Clark via DQ.

3) Lynx & Vox def Yemrez Reqonic & The WZCW Mayhem Champion Randy Studd via pinfall.

4) Batti def Tyrone Blades via pinfall.

5) Constantine def Logan McAllister via pinfall.

Ascension 122

1) 'Remarkable' Mark Keaton def Lynx via pinfall.

2) Matt Tastic def Batti via pinfall.

3) Tony Mancini & Wren def Vox & The WZCW Mayhem Champion Randy Studd via pinfall.

4) Eve Taylor def Tyrone Blades via pinfall.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:39 AM.

monitoring_string = "afb8e5d7348ab9e99f73cba908f10802"
Contact Us - Clear Cookies - Lost Password - WrestleZone Forums - Archive - Privacy Statement - Terms of Use - Top - AdChoices