WWE & TNA Forum
Wrestling News
Loading...


Go Back   WrestleZone Forums > WrestleZone Championship Wrestling > WZCW.com
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Arcade vBookie

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-22-2017, 01:38 PM
Frank N Steins_Gate's Avatar
Frank N Steins_Gate Frank N Steins_Gate is offline
NaNoWriMo'17 50,000 words in 30days
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,876
Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...
Send a message via Skype™ to Frank N Steins_Gate
Default Pay Per View quick results

Unscripted I

1) Ben Legend def Tristan Kist via pinfall.

2) Hatchiyama Manzō def Jack Harris via pinfall.

3) Celeste Crimson & Aurelia Molotov vs. AJ and Sincade was never added to the show by the looks of it. How they missed that one is beyond me.

4) Titus vs Mohammed Hasheem ends in a double count out.

5) Everest def Downward Spiral in a Street Fight via pinfall.

6) Joseph Rios def Aaron Craig & DC via pinfall to become the first WZCW World Champion.



Civil Revolution I

1) Steamboat Ricky def Sam Orwell via pinfall in a London Street Fight.

2) Nate Thorpe def Tom Mcbrady, The Maxx & Joe via pinfall on Tom Mcbrady in an Elite X #1 Contenders match.

3) Big Will def Gus, El Guerrero & Mohammad Hasheem in a Ladder match to become the first Elite X Champion.

4) Sincade def Aaron Craig in a Do or Die Match to win control of WZCW for a month.

5) Joseph Rios def Everest in a Last Man Standing match to retain the WZCW Championship.



All or Nothing I

1) Grand Mystique def Jesse via pinfall.

2) Steamboat Ricky def Ben Legend & The Maxx in a Stairway to Hardcore match to retain the Mayhem championship.

3) DevilSpawns def The Washoe Valley Crew to become the 1st WZCW Tag Team Champions.

4) Big Will def Gus via pinfall to become the new Elite X Champion.

5) Team Myles def Team Sincade with Chuck Myles last eliminating Sincade via pinfall.



Lethal Lottery I

1) Gus def Big Will for the Elite X Championship in a 3 Stages of Hell Match.

2) Milenko & Jeremy Lapalme def Alex Bowen & Jesse Walters via submission.

3) The Maxx def Steamboat Ricky in an Unsanctioned match to become the new Mayhem Champion.

4) Celeste Crimson & Aurelia Molotov def The DevilSpawns (Disasterpiece & Reaper) via DQ.

5) Joseph Rios def Everest via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

6) Big Will won the Lethal Lottery Match by eliminating Steamboat Ricky and will Main Event Kingdom Come I.



Kingdom Come I

1) Milenko def Alex Bowen via ref stoppage in a Juggalo Death Match.

2) Anthony Michaels & Mighty Norcal def The Nation of Islam (Davinder Jaeter & Rahjeem) & Eric Derf in a Triple Threat Tag Team Elimination Match to win the Vacant WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

3) Ben Legend def Gus via pinfall to become the new Elite X Champion.

4) Everest def Reaper & The Maxx to become the new Mayhem Champion.

5) Steamboat Ricky def Daniel Stokes, Apotheosis, Murf!sh, Vengeance & The Grand Mystique in an Elimination Chamber match to become King for a Day.

6) Hatchiyama Manzō def Sincade via pinfall.

7) Big Will def Joseph Rios to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



WZCW Special Event: Sprint for the Spot

Both Daniel Stokes & Carmen Bratchny won the Sprint for the Spot Battle Royal and will face Hatchiyama Manzō in the Semi Finals of the Tournament for the vacant World Championship. The winner of that match will face the winner of Everest vs Vengeance for the World Heavyweight Championship.



Redemption I

1) Anthony Michaels def Mighty Norcal via pinfall in a winner take all match to become the sole owner of the WZCW Tag Team Championships.

2) Shock & Drake Callahan def Mike Ryder & Kyle Christiansen via KO.

3) Milenko def Eric Derf via pinfall to win the vacant Mayhem Championship.

5) Ben Legend def Murf!sh & The Grand Mystique via pinfall in a Triple Threat No DQ match to retain the Elite X Championship.

6) Big Will def Joseph Rios via Pinfall.

7) Hatchiyama Manzō def Daniel Stokes & Carmen Bratchny via pinfall to face Everest in the finals of the Tournament for the vacant WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Apocalypse I

1) Milenko def The Grand Mystique via pinfall to retain the Mayhem Championship.

2) Mighty Norcal def Anthony Michaels in an I quit match with Daniel Stokes as special guest referee.

3) Downward Spiral def Big Will via Pinfall.

4) Carmen Bratchny def Drake Callahan, Red Mask & Vengeance via pinfall to become the new Elite X Champion.

5) Steamboat Ricky def Disasterpiece via pinfall.

6) Everest def Hatchiyama Manzō to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Unscripted I

1) Downward Spiral & Celeste Crimson def Big Will & Steamboat Ricky via KO.

2) Big Dave & Ace David def Kyle Christiansen & James Baker, Chief Anoki & U.S.A., Phoenix & Garth Black and TM & David Cougar via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

3) Vengeance def Daniel Stokes via pinfall.

4) Drake Callahan def Milenko via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

5) Carmen Bratchny def Red Mask via a 10 count to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

6) Steamboat Ricky def Everest via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Civil Revolution II

1) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Chief Anoki via submission to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

2) 15 Minute Contract Battle Royal: Trevor Steel, Blade, Marcus Chambers, Rafael de la Noche & Excellency lasted the full 15 minutes and won a contract.

3) Rush def James Baker via pinfall.

4) The Full House Daves (Big Dave & Ace David) def Garth Black & Phoenix via pinfall to retain the WZCW Tag Team Championships.

5) Titus vs Vengeance ends in a double count out therefore still WZCW Elite X Champion, Titus.

6) Drake Callahan def Milenko via KO to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

7) Ty Burna def Drake Callahan via pinfall to become the 1st WZCW Eurasian Champion.

8) Everest def Carmen Bratchny & Steamboat Ricky via pinfall on Bratchny to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

All or Nothing II

1) U.S.A., Trevor Steel & Excellency def Rafael de la Noche & Murfish via pinfall in a 3 on 2 Handicap match.

2) Rush def Celeste Crimson via pinfall.

3) Frankie Smith def Zander Young via pinfall in a No DQ match to become the #1 Contender to the Elite X Championship.

4) Blade def Mr. Baller via pinfall W/Criminal Karnage as the Special Guest Referee.

5) The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) def The Full House Daves (Big Dave & Ace David) in a Ladder Match to become the new WZCW Tag Team Champions.

6) Ty Burna vs Drake Callahan vs 'Showtime' David Cougar in a 2 out of 3 falls match for both the WZCW Eurasian & WZCW Mayhem Championships The winner of the 1st fall becomes the Eurasian Champion & The winner of the 2nd fall becomes the Mayhem Champion. Drake Callahan pins Ty Burna to win the 1st fall and become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion. Ty Burna pins Drake Callahan to win the 2nd fall and become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

7) Everest def Carmen Bratchny, Titus, Steamboat Ricky, Lars Reidar & 'Showtime' David Cougar in a 6pack Challenge to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Lethal Lottery II

1) Blade def Criminal Karnage via pinfall and will enter #20 in the Lethal Lottery match.

2) Frankie Smith def U.S.A. & Zander Young via pinfall on Yong in a Triple Threat match to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

3) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Scott Hammond via submission in a Lumberjack match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Champion.

4) Everest def Lars Reidar in a Buried Alive match to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

5) Titus won the Lethal Lottery Match by lastly eliminating Carmen Bratchny and will fight for WZCW World Heavyweight Championship at Kingdom Come II.

Kingdom Come II

1) Scott Hammond def Trevor Steel, Mr. Baller, James Baker, Doug Crashin, The KillJoy, CardiffCam, John Smith in a Championship Scramble Match to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

2) Frankie Smith def Criminal Karnage to retain the Elite X Championship.

3) Blade def Rush via pinfall for either a Elite X or Eurasian Championship match.

4) Big Dave def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

5) Corey Payne def Austin Reynolds, Ty Burna, Lars Reidar, U.S.A. & Chris Beckford in an Elimination Chamber Match by lastly eliminating both Ty Burna & Lars Reidar to become the King for a Day.

6) Carmen Bratchny def Steamboat Ricky to become the new Real World Champion.

7) Teach N' Kurtesy ( William Teach & Dr. Steven Kurtesy) def The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) & Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) via submission on Garth Black to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

8) Titus def Everest via pinfall in a Pure Rules Match to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Redemption II

1) The Ghetto Stars (James Baker & Mr. Baller) def Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights), Doug Crashin & Dr. Steven Kurtesy & Mark Hancock & John Smith in a 4 corners elimination match lastly eliminating Crashin & Kurtesy to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

2) Criminal Karnage def Austin Reynolds & Chris Beckford via pinfall on Beckford in a Triple Threat Match to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) Garth Black def Phoenix via pinfall.

4) The KillJoy vs Scott Hammond ends with John Smith pinning Hammond under 24/7 rules to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

5) Big Dave def 'Showtime' David Cougar 2 falls to 1 in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the Eurasian Championship.

The KillJoy becomes the new Mayhem Champion in a backstage segment under 24/7 rules.

6) Ty Burna & Vengeance def King for a Day Corey Payne & U.S.A. via pinfall.

Scott Hammond becomes the new Mayhem Champion in a backstage segment under 24/7 rules.

7) Everest vs Carmen Bratchny vs Titus def Everest & Carmen Bratchny by lastly eliminating Bratchny in a 3 Way Dance to become the Undisputed WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Apocalypse II

1) Scott Hammond vs Gordito vs Alexander Steele vs Steven Holmes vs Chris Jones vs Baez The KillJoy in a 6 man Ladder Match for the WZCW Mayhem Championship ends with no winner due to the belt being stolen while the lights were out so Baez The KillJoy is still the WZCW Mayhem Champion.

2) Pride of Toyota (Hunter Kravinoff & Wasabi Toyota) def The Ghetto Stars (Mr. Baller & James Baker) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

3) Everest def U.S.A. via pinfall.

4) Austin Reynolds def Chris Beckford via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

5) Phoenix def Garth Black in a Last Man Standing match.

6) Big Dave def Blade via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

7) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Ty Burna via submission.

8) Vengeance def Titus via pinfall in a No DQ Match to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Unscripted II

1) Phoenix def Blade in a First Blood Match.

2) Reckless Youth (Alexander Steele & Tucker Graham) def Pride of Toyota (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond [Replacing an injured Hunter Kravinoff]) and Mark Hancock & Matthew Fox in an Elimination match by lastly eliminating Pride of Toyota to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

3) The Killjoy, Baez def Steven Holmes via pinfall in a strap match to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

4) Austin Reynolds def Chris Beckford in an Inferno match to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

5) Constantine def Doug Crashin & Everest in a Triple Threat via pinfall on Crashin.

6) Big Dave def Titus in a Title vs Career match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

7) Ty Burna def 'Showtime' David Cougar, Dr. Steven Kurtesy & Vengeance in a Hell in a Cell match via submission on Vengeance to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



All or Nothing III

1) The Crashin Movement (Dr. Steven Kurtesy & Steven Holmes) def Barbosa, The High Society (Justin Cooper & Hays), Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond), Tucker Graham & Brad Bomb in a Tag Team Elimination Gauntlet match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

2) Mr. Baller def Jordan Lights & Ferbian in a Lethal Lottery Qualifying match via pinfall on Lights.

3) Wilhelm Wunderbar def Chris Jones via submission to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

4) Chris Beckford def Blade, Michael Winters, Phoenix, The Killjoy, Baez & Constantine via pinfall on The Killjoy, Baez to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

5) Everest vs Big Dave ends in a draw.

6) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Austin Reynolds in a 30 Minute Iron Man match to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

7) Ty Burna def Gordito via submission to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Lethal Lottery III

1) Big Dave def Everest via pinfall meaning Everest enters the Lethal Lottery match at #1.

2) Constantine def Austin Reynolds via DQ meaning Constantine will enter the Lethal Lottery match at #20.

3) Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond) def The Crashin Movement (Steven Holmes & Dr. Steven Kurtesy) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

4) Chris Beckford def Dr. Alhazred via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Champion.

5) Chris Jones def Ferbian via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

6) Ty Burna def Gordito & Barbosa via submission on Gordito to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

7) 'Showtime' David Cougar won the Lethal Lottery match and will face Ty Burna at Kingdom Come for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Kingdom Come III

1) Everest def Titus via pinfall in a rematch from Kingdom Come II.

2) Michael Winter def Brad Bomb & Phoenix in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Bomb to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) Big Dave def Barbosa, Hunter Kravinoff, Dr. Steven Kurtesy, Baez & Gordito lastly eliminating Barbosa in the King for a Day Elimination Chamber match.

4) Alex Bowen def Justin Cooper via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

5) Blade def Chris Beckford via pinfall yo become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

6) Sam Smith def Mr. Baller and now has the chance to fight for either the Eurasian or Elite X Championship at a time of his choosing.

7) Austin Reynolds def Constantine in a Three Stages of Hell match 2-1. The first fall is a standard match (Constantine via pinfall) the second fall is a street fight, and the final fall is an I Quit match (Reynolds)

8) Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond) def The Forgotten Powers (Dr. Alhazred & James King) & The Crashin Movement (Doug Crashin & Steven Holmes) via pinfall on Crashin to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

9) Ty Burna def 'Showtime' David Cougar via submission to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Redemption III

1) Alex Bowen def Action Saxton via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

2) Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Steven Holmes via submission.

3) Everest def Barbosa via pinfall.

4) Sam Smith def Michael Winters via submission to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

5) Titus def Constantine via pinfall.

6) Blade def King Shabba via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

7) Baez def Gordito via pinfall in a Mayhem Rules match.

8) Hunter Kravinoff def King for a Day Big Dave via pinfall.

9) The Forgotten Powers (Dr. Alhazred & James King) def Brothers in Arms (Wasabi Toyota & Scott Hammond) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

10) Ty Burna def 'Showtime' David Cougar & Austin Reynolds in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Cougar to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

Apocalypse III

1) Sam Smith def Constantine via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

2) Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Steven Holmes via submission in a Falls Count Anywhere match.

3) Baez def Red Mask via pinfall.

4) StanTime (Stan Rogers & 'Showtime' David Cougar) def The Forgotten Powers (Dr. Alhazred & James King) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

5) Both Barbosa & Wasabi Toyota pin Big Dave for the King for a Day Contract.

6) Blade def Scott Hammond via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

7) Alex Bowen def Action Saxton via pinfall to retain the Mayhem Championship.

8) Steamboat Ricky def Mr. Baller via pinfall with Everest as Special Guest referee.

9) Ty Burna def Austin Reynolds via submission in a No DQ match to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Unscripted III

1) Barbosa def Wasabi Toyota in a Ladder match to become sole owner of the King for a Day contract.

2) The Apostles of Chaos def Brad Bomb via pinfall in a Tornado Tag match.

3) Blade vs Black Dragon W/ Scott Hammond as Special Guest Referee ends in a No Contest.

4) Titus def Baez in a Luchas de Apuestas match via pinfall where the Winner owns the Losers contract.

5) Alex Bowen def Johnny Scumm via pinfall in a Mayhem Gauntlet match for the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

Alex Bowen def Armando Paradyse via pinfall in a Mayhem Gauntlet match for the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

Alex Bowen def Ale via KO in a Mayhem Gauntlet match for the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

Alex Bowen def Johnny S.H.I.T. via pinfall in a Mayhem Gauntlet match for the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

Sean Cruz def Alex Bowen via pinfall in a Mayhem Gauntlet match for the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

Sean Cruz def Jack Skinner via pinfall in a Mayhem Gauntlet match to become the new WZCW Mayhem Championship.

6) Sam Smith def Steven Holmes 2-1 in a 3 Stages of Hell match to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship. The rules for this match are as follows; the first fall will be determined by pinfall only (Steve Holmes), the second will be decided by submission only (Sam Smith) and the final fall will be a Last Man Standing match (Sam Smith).

7) Mind over Matter (Alexander Stark & Hiraku Susumu) def StanTime (Stan Rogers & 'Showtime' David Cougar) and Runn Reynolds Runn (Ricky Runn & Austin Reynolds) in an elimination Tag Team Tables match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

8) Gordito def Saboteur to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship at All or Nothing.

9) Big Dave def Mr. Baller, Dr. Steven Kurtesy & Ty Burna via pinfall on Ty Burna to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Unscripted IV

1) Armando Paradyse def Alex Bowen & Sean Cruz via submission on Cruz in a Triple Threat match to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

2) Mr. Baller def Matt Tastic, Ty Burna, Everest, Brad Bomb & Alexander Steele via pinfall on Tastic meaning Baller enters the Lethal Lottery at #20 and Matt Tastic enters at #1.

3) Runn Reynolds Runn (Austin Reynolds & Ricky Runn) def Mind over Matter (Alexander Stark & Hiraku Susumu) via submission in match fought under All England rules for tag team competition as laid down by Richard Neville, 16th Earl of Warwick to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

4) Steven Holmes def Sam Smith & Constantine via pinfall on Smith in a Triple Threat match to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

5) Black Dragon & Chris Beckford def Blade & Scott Hammond via pinfall meaning Black Dragon retains the WZCW Eurasian championship.

6) Dr. Steven Kurtesy, Action Saxton & Saboteur def The Apostles of Chaos (Chris KO, James King & Dr. Alhazred) via pinfall.

7) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Stan Rogers via pinfall in a Loser leaves WZCW match.

8) Titus def Big Dave, Barbosa & Gordito lastly eliminating Barbosa via pinfall in a Fatal4Way elimination match to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Lethal Lottery IV

1) Ace Stevens def Justin Cooper via submission to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

2) Celeste Crimson vs Chris KO vs Black Dragon in a Triple Threat match for the WZCW Eurasian Championship doesn't happen due to Celeste being taken out backstage.

3) Runn Reynolds Runn (Austin Reynolds & Ricky Runn) def The Sons of Destiny (Scott Hammond & Mick Overlast) via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

4) Steven Holmes def Gordito in an Extreme Submissions count anywhere match to retain the WZCW Elite Championship.

5) Steven Kurtesy def Barbosa via pinfall in a Steel Cage match to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

6) Ty Burna won the Lethal Lottery match by eliminating Big Dave and as a result will Main Event Kingdom Come IV for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Kingdom Come IV

1) Ace Stevens def Stevenson Marquel in a Brooklyn Street Fight to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.
(The rules of the contest are as follows. There are no count outs and no disqualifications. Falls will count anywhere. A wrestler will win the match when he scores a fall on his opponent and his opponent fails to answer the count of ten.)

2) Triple X def Johnny Scumm via pinfall.

3) Saboteur def Action Saxton via pinfall.

4) Constantine won an Elimination Chamber match lastly eliminating Rush to become King for a Day.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar vs Black Dragon vs Barbosa in a 2 out of 3 falls match for the WZCW Eurasian Championship & #1 Contendership to the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

Black Dragon won the first fall via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship. 'Showtime' David Cougar won the second fall via submission to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

6) Big Dave def Steven Holmes in a No Holds Barred Grudge match.

7) The Apostles of Chaos (Chris KO, Alex Bowen, James King, S.H.I.T. & Mr. Alhazred) def Team WZCW (Celeste Crimson, Steamboat Ricky, Titus, Everest & Gordito) via pinfall in a 5-on-5 elimination match giving Ty Burna sole ownership of WZCW.

8) Strikeforce (Mikey Stormrage & James Howard) def B.L.T. (The Beard & The Local Talent) & Runn Reynolds Runn) in a Ladder Match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

9) Steven Kurtesy def Ty Burna via KO to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Redemption IV

1) Ace Stevens def Connor Reese, Justin Cooper, Derek Jacobs, Darren Bull & Stevenson Marquel in Championship Scramble match via pinfall on Reese when the clock hit 0:00.

2) Titus def James King via pinfall to qualify for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship 6-pack challenge match later in the evening.

3) S.H.I.T. def Celeste Crimson via pinfall to qualify for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship 6-pack challenge match later in the evening.

4) Mick Overlast def Triple X via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

5) Drake Callahan def Matt Tastic via pinfall to qualify for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship 6-pack challenge match later in the evening.

6) Alex Bowen def Steamboat Ricky in a Stairway to Mayhem match.

7) Ricky Runn def Austin Reynolds via pinfall.

8) Steven Holmes def Constantine in a Falls Count Anywhere match.

9) Rush def Le Gentleman Masqué via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

10) Drake Callahan def S.H.I.T., Titus, Barbosa, Steven Kurtesy & 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall on Cougar in a 6-pack challenge match to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

11) Action Saxton & Saboteur def Strikeforce (James Howard & Mikey Stormrage) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

12) Chris KO def Ty Burna in a Casket match to take control of WZCW from Ty Burna.



Apocalypse IV pre show & Apocalypse IV

P.S. 1) Vega def Scott Young, Jacoby Capone & The Beard in a Fatal4Way #1 Contenders match to the WZCW Mayhem Championship via submission on Young.

P.S. 2) Celeste Crimson, Steamboat Ricky & Ricky Runn def Steven Kurtesy, Titus & Triple X via pinfall. (The match started on the Pre Show but ended on the PPV)

1) Alex Bowen def Grand Mystique via DQ.

2) Sam Smith def Le Gentleman Masqué via submission.

3) Krypto def The Angel, Darren Bull, Isabel Stone, Arashi & Scott Williams via pinfall on both Arashi & Williams.

4) Ace Stevens def Connor Reese via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

5) Rush def Black Dragon in a Steel Cage match via pinfall to become the undisputed WZCW Eurasian Champion.

6) Justin Cooper def Mick Overlast via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

7) Barbosa def S.H.I.T. & Mr. Alhazred in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Alhazred.

8) Steven Holmes def Chris KO via submission.

9) Action Saxton & Saboteur def Matt Tastic & Constantine in a Tag Team Turmoil match for the WZCW World Tag Team Championships. The rest of the match ends in a No Contest.

10) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Drake Callahan in a no DQ match via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

Unscripted V

1) Sam Smith def Triple X in a TLC match to retain the Elite X Championship.

2) Justin Cooper def Chris KO & Constantine in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on KO.

3) The New Church (Mason Westoff & Derek Jacobs) W/Steamboat Ricky def Jacoby Capone & Mr. Alhazred via pinfall.

4) The Beard & Le Gentleman Masqué def Celeste Crimson & Sandy Deserts via pinfall.

5) Vega def Connor Reese & Ricky Runn in a First blood elimination match.

6) Krypto def Isabel Stone via pinfall.

7) Rush vs Matt Tastic for the WZCW Eurasian Championship ends in a double count out.

8) Barbosa def S.H.I.T. in a Texas Death match.

9) Strikeforce (James Howard & Mikey Stormrage) def Action Saxton & Saboteur in a No DQ Tornado Tag "I Quit" Elimination match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

10) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Titus, Steven Holmes & Drake Callahan in a Fatal4Way Hell in a Cell match via submission on Callahan.



All or Nothing V Pre-Show & All or Nothing V

P.S.) Ricky Runn & Connor Reese won an Over The Top Battle Royal to earn a spot in the Lethal Lottery match.

1) Mason Westoff def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

2) Vega def Krypto in a Flying Saucer match to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship .

3) Sam Smith def Celeste Crimson via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

4) Barbosa & S.H.I.T. def The Empire (Alex Bowen & Justin Cooper) via pinfall.

5) Steven Holmes def Triple X via pinfall to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship at Lethal Lottery V.

6) El Califa Dragón def Drake Callahan via pinfall.

7) The Bearded Gentlemen (Le Gentleman Masqué & The Beard) def Action Saxton & Saboteur in the Battle Bowl Finals to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

8) Chris KO def Titus via pinfall.

9) Rush def Matt Tastic via pinfall and win the Best of 3 series retaining the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

10) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Constantine in a 60 minute Iron Man match to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Lethal Lottery V

1) Action Saxton & Saboteur def Barbosa & S.H.I.T. & The Bearded Gentlemen (Le Gentleman Masqué & The Beard) in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on The Bearded Gentlemen to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

2) Drake Callahan def El Califa Dragón in a Mexican Death Match.

3) Mikey Stormrage vs Grand Mystique in a Steel Cage ends in a No Contest.

4) Steven Holmes def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

5) Drake Callahan won the 5th Annual Lethal Lottery match and will Main Event Kingdom Come V for the WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

Last edited by Frank N Steins_Gate : 09-22-2017 at 01:58 PM.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-22-2017, 01:39 PM
Frank N Steins_Gate's Avatar
Frank N Steins_Gate Frank N Steins_Gate is offline
NaNoWriMo'17 50,000 words in 30days
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,876
Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...Frank N Steins_Gate is a United States Champion...
Send a message via Skype™ to Frank N Steins_Gate
Default

WZCW WrestleZone Weekend

1) Grizzly Bob def The Beard in an Ice cream eating contest to win Stage 1 of The Action Saxton Three Stages of Manliness Contest.

2) Amber Warren def Jimmy Flynn, Thrash, The Angel & Dustin Hunter in a 5-way Scramble match.

3) The Beard def Grizzly Bob in an Armando Paradyse throwing contest to win Stage 2 of The Action Saxton Three Stages of Manliness Contest.

4) David Whitman def Ricky Runn via pinfall to give The Sacrificial Altar the man advantage in their War Games match at Kingdom Come.

5) Isabel Stone def Blade & Triple X in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on X.

6) The Beard def Grizzly Bob in an Bear Wrestling contest to win Stage 3 of The Action Saxton Three Stages of Manliness Contest and becoming WZCW'S Undisputed Manliest Man.

7) Matt Tastic def Alex Bowen in a Street Fight via pinfall.

Kingdom Come V

1) The Sacrificial Altar (Grand Mystique, Mason Westhoff & D.C.) def Team Strikeforce (James Howard, Mikey Stormrage & Derek Jacobs) in a War Games match by D.C. pinning James Howard.

2) S.H.I.T. def Constantine & Wasabi Toyota in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Constantine to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

3) Dr. Zeus def Sandy Deserts via submission.

4) Dr. Alhazred def Krypto in a Power Glove on a Pole match.

5) Vega def Ace Stevens via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

6) Barbosa def Celeste Crimson via KO to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

7) Chris KO def Titus in an I quit match due to Ref Stoppage to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

8) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Action Saxton & Saboteur def Sam Smith & Rush via pinfall to retain The WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

9) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Drake Callahan & Steven Holmes in a Triple threat match via submission on Holmes to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Redemption V

1) Ricky Runn def Krypto via pinfall in a Gold Rush Semifinal match.

2) The Beard def Blade via pinfall in a Gold Rush Semifinal match.

3) Los Magnificos Dragones (Amber Warren & El Califa Dragón) def The Sacrificial Altar (Grand Mystique & Mason Westhoff) via pinfall.

4) Vega def Titus via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

5) Drake Callahan def David Whitman via pinfall.

6) Steven Holmes & Celeste Crimson def Saboteur via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

7) Steven Kurtesy def Dr. Zeus in a No DQ Submissions Count anywhere match W/Sandy Deserts as the Special Guest referee.

8) S.H.I.T. def Matt Tastic via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

9) James Howard def Mikey Stormrage & Chris KO in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Stormrage to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

10) Ricky Runn def The Beard via pinfall to win the Gold Rush Tournament and become the #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

11) Barbosa def 'Showtime' David Cougar via KO to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Apocalypse V

1) Dr. Zeus def Steven Kurtesy in an Inferno match.

2) Matt Tastic def S.H.I.T. via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

3) Saboteur def Vega via pinfall.

4) Los Magnificos Drágones (Amber Warren & El Califa Dragón) def Celeste Crimson via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

5) Mikey Stormrage def James Howard via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

6) Theron Daggershield vs Triple X vs Blade vs The Beard def Ace Stevens, Drake Callahan, Theron Daggershield, Triple X & Blade in an Elimination Chamber to become the new King for a Day.

7) Barbosa def Ricky Runn via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Unscripted VI Pre-Show & Unscripted VI

P.S.) Young Justice (Jonathan Hyada & Haven) def Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via pinfall.

1) Diabolos def Grizzly Bob via pinfall in a No Holds Barred, Loser gets fired match.

2) Triple X def Blade in a Tables match.

3) Fallout def Matt Tastic via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

4) S.H I.T. def Constantine via pinfall.

5) Los Magnificos Dragones (Amber Warren & El Califa Dragón) def The Demon Foreigners (Aleksandr Cuba & Atsushi Kiriyama) via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

6) Drake Callahan def King for a Day The Beard via pinfall on Dr. Zeus.

7) Mikey Stormrage def James Howard in an I QUIT match to retain the WZCW Eurasian championship.

8) Titus def 'Showtime' David Cougar via submission in a Pure Rules match.

9) Ricky Runn def Vega, Saboteur & Triple X in a Fatal4Way Hell in a Cell match via pinfall on Vega to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



All or Nothing VI

1) Aubrey Sloan def Mason Westhoff, Eve Taylor & M in a Fatal4Way elimination match lastly eliminating M to become the #1 Contender to the WZCW Elite X Championship.

2) Blade def Diabolos via pinfall.

3) War and Death (Dr. Zeus & King for a Day The Beard) def Theron Daggershield & Vega via pinfall.

4) Young Justice (Jonathan Hyada & Haven) def The Elite ('Showtime' David Cougar & Michael Winters), Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) & Los Magnificos Dragones (Amber Warren & El Califa Dragón) In a TLC match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

5) Fallout def Detective Frank Mortlock via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

6) Constantine def Fallout via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

7) Matt Tastic def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

8) Ty Burna def Triple X & Ricky Runn in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Runn to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Lethal Lottery VI

1) Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte W/Eve Taylor) def Young Justice (Jonathan Hyada & Haven) W/ Lexi Hayes via pinfall in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

2) Constantine def Theron Daggershield via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

3) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Matt Tastic via KO to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

4) Matt Tastic outlasted 29 other men and women winning the 6th annual Lethal Lottery match becoming the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

Kingdom Come VI Pre-Show & Kingdom Come VI

P.S.) Kagura Ohzora def Veejay, Jack O’ Lantern, Hades, Joe Mason, Joey Sexton, Jimmy Wonder, Arashi Armando Paradyse & Dorian Slaughter in a 10-person over the top Battle Royale to earn the 5th spot in the Super Ladder match Mêlée for the vacant WZCW Eurasian Championship.

1) Hard Metal Penetration (Mr. Alhazred & S.H.I.T.) def Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

2) Eve Taylor def Aubrey Sloan via submission.

3) Constantine def El Califa Dragón via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite X championship and successfully complete the Elite X gauntlet.

4) Daddy Mack def M, Kagura Ohzora, Theron Daggershield & elegANT in the Super Ladder Match Mêlée to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

5) Chris KO def Steven Holmes via pinfall.

6) Ty Burna def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

7) Matt Tastic def The Beard via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Revolution: New Years Redemption

1) Ty Burna def Matt Tastic via DQ but still WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Matt Tastic.

2) Constantine def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

3) Eve Taylor def Daddy Mack via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

4) Victor Makarov def El Swago, Kagura Ohzora, Bruce Irwin & Vikram in a 5 person Relay match to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

5) elegANT def Veejay via pinfall.

6) Dorian Slaughter def El Califa Dragón via submission.

7) Theron Daggershield def The Beard via pinfall in a Falls Count Anywhere match.

8) Chris KO def James Howard via pinfall.

9) Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) def Hard Metal Penetration (Alhazred & S.H.I.T.) in an I QUIT match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.



Gold Rush I Pre-Show & Gold Rush I

P.S.) Bruce Irwin def Prince & Derek Jacobs in a Triple Threat match via pinfall on Prince.

1) Daddy Mack def Acutus via pinfall.

2) elegANT def Kagura Ohzora via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

3) James Howard def Chris KO in a Chairs Match via KO.

4) Theron Daggershield def Eve Taylor via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

5) Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) def Hard Metal Penetration in a Ladder match to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

6) Dorian Slaughter def Veejay via submission in the Finals of the Gold Rush Tournament to become the new #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

7) Matt Tastic def Ty Burna & Mikey Stormrage in a Hell in a Cell match via pinfall on Ty Burna.

Unscripted VII

1) James Howard def elegANT, Noah Ryder & Bruce Irwin in a Fatal4Way Elimination match lastly eliminating James Howard to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

2) Eve Taylor def Kagura Ohzora via pinfall in a match where the winner will receive a rematch for the championship their opponent lost at Gold Rush.

3) Mikey Stormrage def Logan McAllister via pinfall.

4) Chris KO def Theron Daggershield via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion in a match where you must use your opponent's finisher to win.

5) Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) def Team Russia (Victor Makarov & Oleg Rasputin) in a No DQ Tornado Tag Match W/Everest as Special Guest Referee via pinfall to retain the WZCW world tag team championships.

6) Dorian Slaughter def Matt Tastic in a Lucha Libre Rules match via submission to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Lethal Lottery VII Pre-Show & Lethal Lottery VII

P.S.) There is no Pre-Show match but there is a shocking Chris KO segment.

1) Eve Taylor def James Howard via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

2) Johnny Scumm def Garth Black via pinfall in a Mayhem Rules match to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

3) Live Más (Matt Tastic & Mikey Stormrage) def Cerberus (Flex Mussél & Ramparte) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

4) Theron Daggershield def Constantine via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

5) Dr. Zeus outlasted 29 other men to win the 7th annual Lethal Lottery match and will main event Kingdom Come VII for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Kingdom Come VII

1) Titus Avison def Johnny Scumm via KO to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

2) James Howard def Veejay via pinfall.

3) Garth Black def Abel Hunnicut via pinfall.

4) Noah Ryder def Vee A.D.Z., Kagura Dikonran, Kendrick Xavier, Gino Galluci & Casanova in an Elimination Chamber match to become the new King for a Day.

5) S.H.I.T. def Barbosa via pinfall in a Mayhem Rules match.

6) The Children of The Damned (John Doe & Fallout) def The Bearded GentlemANTS (elegANT & The Beard), Men of Mayhem (Armando Paradyse & Logan McAllister) & The Phantoms of Chaos (Ty Burna & El Califa Dragón) in a Fatal4Way Elimination match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

7) Eve Taylor def Flex Mussél & Ramparte in a Triple Threat match via submission on Ramparte to retain the WZCW Elite Openweight Championship.

8) Constantine def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall.

9) Mikey Stormrage def Matt Tastic via pinfall.

10) Dr. Zeus def Theron Daggershield in a Last Man Standing match to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Apocalypse VI Pre-Show & Apocalypse VI

P.S.) Cooper & Keaton def Men of Mayhem (Eddie Romero & Logan McAllister) The Bearded GentlemANTS (elegANT & The Beard) in a Triple Threat Tag Team match via pinfall on MoM to become the #1 Contenders for the WZCW World Tag Team Championships.

1) Veejay def King for a Day Noah Ryder via pinfall.

2) The Phantoms of Chaos (Ty Burna & El Caidos Dragón) def John Doe via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

3) Flex Mussél def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall which means 'Showtime' David Cougar is forced to retire from WZCW.

4) Eve Taylor def Garth Black via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite Openweight Championship.

5) Ramparte def Matt Tastic via pinfall.

6) Titus Avison def S.H.I.T. via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

7) Team Kick Ass (Mikey Stormrage, Vee A D.Z. & M) vs Team Constantine (Constantine, Kagura Dikonran, Abel Hunnicutt & Blade) ends in a Draw.

8) Dr. Zeus def Theron Daggershield in a Hell in a Cell match via submission to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Gold Rush II Pre-Show & Gold Rush II

P.S. 1) Luke Manson & Theron Daggershield def Diabolos & King for a Day Noah Ryder via submission.

P.S. 2) Vee A.D.Z. def Tony Mancini, Ramparte & S.H.I.T. in a Fatal4Way match via pinfall on Mancini to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

1) Matt Tastic def Veejay via pinfall in a Gold Rush Tournament semifinal match.

2) Garth Black def Kagura Joheki via pinfall in a Gold Rush Tournament semifinal match.

3) Cooper & Keaton def The Phantoms of Chaos (Ty Burna & El Caidos Dragón) via pinfall in a Chairs match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

4) Abel Hunnicutt vs M ends in a No Contest.

5) Titus Avison vs Flex Mussél in a Mayhem Rules match for the WZCW Eurasian Championship ends in a No Contest.

6) Logan McAllister def Dorian Slaughter via pinfall.

7) Eve Taylor def John Doe via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite Openweight Championship.

8) Matt Tastic def Garth Black in the Finals of the Gold Rush Tournament to become #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

9) Mikey Stormrage def Constantine in a Ladder match to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Unscripted VIII Pre-Show & Unscripted VIII

P.S. 1) Haven & Carmen Bratchny def Xander LeBelle & Xaitlyn Serpiente via pinfall.

P.S. 2) Veejay def John Doe via pinfall in a match where the loser enters the Lethal Lottery match at #1.

1) Flex Mussél def Dorian Slaughter in a Last Man Standing match.

2) King For a Day Noah Ryder def Blackjack Theron via pinfall to win an extra life in the Lethal Lottery match.

3) Vis Imperium (Constantine & Abel Hunnicutt) def Cooper & Keaton in an Elimination Tables match to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

4) Ramparte def Kagura Joheki via pinfall in a Library Brawl.

5) Luke Manson def Tony Mancini via pinfall in a Lumberjack match.

6) Titus Avison def Vee ADZ via submission in a Pure Rules+ match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

7) Logan McAllister def James Howard via pinfall to win a midcard title shot.

8) Austin Reynolds def Eve Taylor in a Ladder match to become the new Elite Openweight Champion.

9) Garth Black def Mikey Stormrage & Matt Tastic in a Hell in a Cell match via pinfall on Stormrage to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Lethal Lottery VIII

1) Logan McAllister, Cooper & Keaton def Vis Imperium in a 6man tag team elimination match with Keaton lastly pinning Austin Reynolds to win the WZCW World Tag Team Championships & The WZCW Elite Openweight championship for his team.

2) Titus Avison def Tony Mancini, Blackjack Theron & Xander LeBelle in a Fatal4Way match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship via pinfall on Mancini.

3) Mikey Stormrage def Garth Black via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.

4) Noah Ryder cashed in his King for a Day briefcase during the Lethal Lottery match and def Logan McAllister via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite Openweight Champion.

5) WZCW World Tag Team Champion Justin Cooper won the Lethal Lottery match by eliminating Tyrone Blades and will headline Kingdom Come for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Kingdom Come VIII

1) Austin Reynolds def Abel Hunnicutt via pinfall in a No DQ match.

2) Xander LeBelle won an over the top Battle Royal lastly eliminating Kagura to become the new WZCW Elite Openweight Champion.

3) Flex Mussél def Matt Tastic via pinfall.

4) Vis Imperium (Mark Keaton & Constantine) def The Salvific Knights (Tony Mancini & Xaitlyn Serpiente) via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Tag Team Championship.

5) Eve Taylor def Celeste Crimson via submission.

6) Garth Black def Tyrone Blades via pinfall to become the #1 contender to the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

7) Titus Avison def Blackjack Theron in a TLC Match to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

8) Justin Cooper def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Heavyweight Champion.



Apocalypse VII

1) Logan McAllister def Tony Mancini via pinfall.

2) Mark Keaton def Mikey Stormrage via pinfall.

3) Batti def Xander LeBelle W/Andrew Adonis via pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite Openweight Champion.

4) The Beard def Vee A.D.Z. via pinfall.

5) Lynx def Vox via submission.

6) Flex Mussél def Eve Taylor via pinfall to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

7) The Clark Sisters (Callie & Gabi Clark) def Yemrez Reqonic & Wren via pinfall

8) Tyrone Blades def Constantine via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

9) Titus Avison def Kagura via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

10) Justin Cooper def Garth Black in a Last Man Standing Match to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Gold Rush III

1) Randy Studd def 'King' Obi Okafor via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

2) Logan McAllister won a Gauntlet Match to advance to the KFAD match.

-Tony Mancini def War Zone via pinfall

-Tony Mancini def Vox via pinfall

-Logan McAllister def Tony Mancini via pinfall

3) Callie Clark def Batti via pinfall to retain the WZCW Elite Openweight Championship.

4) Lynx def Yemrez Reqonic via pinfall in a KFAD qualifying match

5) Tyrone Blades def Xander LeBelle in a First Blood Match.

6) Kagura def Vee A.D.Z. via KO in a KFAD qualifying match.

7) 'Remarkable' Mark Keaton def Matt Tastic via pinfallin a KFAD qualifying match.

8) Constantine def Eve Taylor via pinfall in the Finals of the Gold Rush Tournament and will face the WZCW World Heavyweight Champion at Unscripted.

9) Titus Avison def Wren in a 2 out of 3 falls match via pinfall 2 falls to 1.

10) Justin Cooper def Flex Mussél via pinfall to retain the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.

Last edited by Frank N Steins_Gate : 09-22-2017 at 01:56 PM.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:01 PM.

monitoring_string = "afb8e5d7348ab9e99f73cba908f10802"
Contact Us - Clear Cookies - Lost Password - WrestleZone Forums - Archive - Privacy Statement - Terms of Use - Top - AdChoices