View Single Post
  #1  
Old 09-22-2017, 04:11 PM
Face McShooty's Avatar
Face McShooty Face McShooty is offline
Shoot me in the Face!!!
WWE European Champion
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Salem, Oregon
Age: 30
Posts: 1,946
Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...Face McShooty is being held back by Triple H...
Send a message via Skype™ to Face McShooty
Default Meltdown Quick Results

Meltdown 1

1) Joseph Rios won a 6-Man Battle Royal by last eliminating Will Josephs via submission.

2) Celeste Crimson def AJ via pinfall.

3) Sex & Violence (Downward Spiral & Brian Michaels) and Strife def Titus, DC and Joe T via pinfall

4) Aaron Craig def Aries via pinfall.



Meltdown 2

1) Jason Sincade and Ace Cannon def The Chosen Ones (Kenny Cox and Gus) via pinfall.

2) Joseph Rios def Will Josephs via pinfall.

3) Jack Harris def Chemical Blue via pinfall.

4) Aaron Craig & Celeste Crimson def AJ & Aries via pinfall.

5) Sex & Violence (Downward Spiral & Brian Michaels) def Joe T, and Titus via pinfall.

6) Strife vs DC ends in a NO CONTEST.



Meltdown 3

1) DC def Aries via pinfall in a Pinnacle Pursuit Tournament Match.

2) Everest def Arch Angel & Titus via KO (Titus replaced Mohammad Hasheem who refused to wrestle)

3) Strife def Will Josephs via ref stoppage in a Pinnacle Pursuit Tournament Match.

4) Northern Lights (Koala Typhoon and Windy Bridges) def Tristan Kist & 2Fly via pinfall

5) Aaron Craig def Joseph Rios via pinfall in a Pinnacle Pursuit Tournament Match.

6) Ace Cannon won the Pinnacle Pursuit Battle Royal by eliminating Celeste Crimson



Meltdown 4

1) Aurelia Molotov def Jack Harris via pinfall.

2) Everest & Titus def Arch Angel & Joseph Rios via KO.

3) Downward Spiral def Koala Typhoon via submission.

4) Gus, Kenny Cox & Ben Legend def Aries, 2Fly & Tristan Kist via pinfall.

5) Sincade def Brian Michaels via pinfall.

6) D.C vs. Aaron Craig for the WZCW World Title was ruled a No Contest.



Meltdown 5

I don't even know. This is a recap of WZCW's first PPV which hasn't happened yet with fallout matches from the PPV. There is no show here.



Meltdown 6

1) El Guerrero def Nate Thorpe via pinfall in an Elite X Tournament Quarterfinal match.

2) Mohammed Hasheem def Titus via submission in an Elite X Tournament match.

3) Gus def Steamboat Ricky via pinfall in an Elite X Tournament match.

4) Big Will def Downward Spiral via pinfall in an Elite X Tournament match.

5) Joseph Rios def Everest via pinfall.



Meltdown 7

1) Steamboat Ricky def Sammy Orwell via DQ.

2) Nate Thorpe Vs. Tom Mcbrady ends in a No Contest.

3) Big Will & Gus Vs. Mohammad Hasheem & El Guerrero ends in a No Contest.

4) Everest def Titus via pinfall W/Joseph Rios as Guest referee.



Meltdown 8

1) Joe def Maxx via pinfall.

2) Hardcore freestyle match that never got put into the show.

3) D.C & Everest Vs. Reaper & Disasterpiece ends in a No Contest.

4) Big Will def Nate Thorpe via DQ to retain the Elite X Championship.

5) Mohammad Hasheem def El Guerrero in a Deportation Match.

6) Sincade def Joseph Rios via DQ but still WZCW Champion Joseph Rios.



Meltdown 9

1) Steamboat Ricky def Ben Legend via pinfall in a Hardcore Match.

2) Tom Mcbrady vs Maxx ends in a No Contest.

3) The DevilSpawns (Disasterpiece & Reaper) def The Washoe Valley Crew (Kenny & Joe) and Jesse via pinfall.

4) Nate Thorpe def Gus via KO in an Elite X #1 Contenders match.

5) DC & Everest def Joseph Rios via Pinfall to become #1 Contenders to the WZCW Championship.

6) Mr. Sincade def Mohammad Hasheem via submission.



Meltdown 10

1) DevilSpawns (Disaterpiece & Reaper) def Ben Legend & Steamboat Ricky via pinfall.

2) Manzo def E2 via pinfall.

3) The Washoe Valley Crew (Joe & Kenny) def Rajeem & David Jeater via pinfall.

4) Everest & DC def Joseph Rios & Mohammad Hasheem via pinfall.

5) Gus def Nate Thorpe‏ & Big Will via pinfall to become the new Elite X Champion.



Meltdown 11 [Meltdown Madness1]

1) DevilSpawns Vs Alex Bowen ended in a No Contest

2) Grand Mystique def Jesse in a 2 out of 3 Falls match 2 falls to 1.

3) The Maxx def Ben Legend via submission to become #1 contender to the Mayhem Championship.

4) Pablo Colon def Jeremy Lapalme via pinfall.

5) DC def Bobby Brown, Steamboat Ricky, Nate Thorpe, Kenny & Joe in a Lethal Lottery Preview over the top Battle Royal by eliminating Steamboat Ricky.

6) Big Will def Gus in a Last Man Standing match to retain the Elite X Championship.

7) Everest def Mohammed Hasheem via Escape from the cage in a Last Chance Contenders Cage Match.



Meltdown 12

1) Tom McBrady vs Jeff Adams ends in a No Contest.

2) The Grand Mystique def Pablo Colon via pinfall.

3) The Washoe Valley Crew (Joe & Kenny) def The DevilSpawns (Disasterpiece and Reaper) via pinfall to become the new WZCW World Tag Team Champions.

4) Jesse Walters def Jeremy Lapalme via pinfall.

5) Hatchiyama Manzō def E2 via pinfall.

6) Everest, Ben Legend & Steamboat Ricky def The Nation of Islam (Maxx, Rahjeem & Davinder Jaeter) via pinfall.

7) DC vs Mohammad Hasheem ends in a No Contest.


Meltdown 13

1) Apotheosis def Agrex via pinfall in a King for a Day qualifying match.

2) Vengeance def Eric Smith via pinfall in a King for a Day qualifying match.

3) Washoe Valley Crew (Kenny & Joe) vs Big Will & Gus for the WZCW World Tag Team Championship ends in a No Contest.

4) The Maxx def Everest via pinfall.

5) Alex Bowen def Jeremy Lapalme (W/Milenko) via Pinfall.

6) Hatchiyama Manzō def Steamboat Ricky via DQ.



Meltdown 14

1) Alex Bowen def Jeremy Lapalme & Jesse via DQ.

2) The Grand Mystique & Murf!sh vs Apotheosis & Vengeance ends in a double count out.

3) Steamboat Ricky def DC via pinfall in a King for a Day qualifying match.

4) Everest, Agrex, Gus, & Eric Derf def The Nation of Islam (The Maxx , Davinder Jaeter & Rahjeem) & Reaper via pinfall.

5) Pick Your Poison Match: Joseph Rios v. The WZCW Roster ends in a clusterfuck.



[size="5"]Meltdown 15[Size]

1) Murf!sh & The Grand Mystique def Milenko & Alex Bowen via pinfall.

2) Mike Ryder def Agrex via pinfall.

3) Anthony Michaels def Eric Derf via pinfall.

4) Daniel Stokes def Vengeance via DQ.

5) Everest def Apotheosis to retain the Mayhem Championship.

6) Champion vs Champion: The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Big Will vs The Elite X Champion Ben Legend ends in a No Contest.



Meltdown 15

1) Murf!sh & Milenko def The Grand Mystique & Mighty Norcal via pinfall.

2) Everest def Alex Bowen via KO to advance in the Tournament for the vacant World Championship.

3) Mike Ryder def Kyle Christiansen & Apotheosis via pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the vacant World Championship.


4) Vengeance def Daniel Stokes via pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the vacant World Championship.


5) Hatchiyama Manzo def Eric Derf via pinfall to advance in the Tournament for the vacant World Championship.



Meltdown 16

1) Mighty Norcal def Kyle Christiansen via submission.

2) Anthony Michaels def Shock and Drake Callahan to retain the WZCW Tag Team Championships.

3) Carmen Bratchny def Eric Derf via pinfall.

4) Vengeance def Daniel Stokes via Pinfall.

5) Will, The Grand Mystique and Red Mask def Dynasty (Joseph Rios, Ben Legend & Milenko) via pinfall.



Meltdown 17

1) The Grand Mystique def Mike Ryder to become the #1 Contender to the Mayhem Championship.

2) Drake Callahan def Shock via submission in a Dead Wood match to keep his WZCW Contract. Shock is fired.

3) Kyle Christiansen def Joseph Rios via pinfall in Dead Wood match to keep his WZCW Contract. Rios is fired.

4) Anthony Michaels def Mighty Norcal in a cage match via escaping the cage.

5) Team Everest def Team Manzō via submission.



Meltdown 18

1) Red Mask, Carmen Bratchny, Drake Callahan and Vengeance won a Battle Royal for the right to compete for the vacant Elite X Championship.

2) Drake Callahan def Kyle Christiansen vis submission.

3) DisasterPiece, Vengeance & Hatchiyama Manzō (W/Mangus & Derf) def Red Mask, Steamboat Ricky & Everest via pinfall.



Meltdown 19

1) Kyle Christiansen & James Baker def Garth Black & Phoenix via pinfall.

2) U.S.A. def Mighty Norcal via pinfall in an All American Challenge.

3) Steamboat Ricky def Eric Derf via pinfall.

4) Chief Anoki def TM, David Cougar, Ace David, Chris Shakur in an Elimination match by lastly eliminating David Cougar to win a WZCW contract.

5) Daniel Stokes v. Anthony Michaels ends in a No Contest.

6) Drake Callahan def Milenko via pinfall in a Non-Title match to become the #1 Contender for the Mayhem Championship.

7) The One Big Will def Downward Spiral ( W/ Celeste Crimson) via Pinfall in a Street Fight.

8) Everest & Red Mask def Carmen Bratchny & Hatchiyama Manzō via Red Mask pinning Bratchny thereby becoming the #1 Contender for the Elite X Championship.



Meltdown 20

1) Carmen Bratchny def Red Mask via pinfall.

2) Chief Anoki & USA def Kyle Christiansen & James Baker via pinfall.

3) Drake Callahan def Daniel Stokes via Pinfall.

4) Garth Black def Phoenix via pinfall.

5) Anthony Michaels def Vengeance via DQ.

6) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Everest def The WZCW Mayhem Champion Milenko via pinfall.

7) Steamboat Ricky def Hatchiyama Manzō via pinfall to become the #1 Contender for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.



Meltdown 21

1) Big Dave & Ace David def TM & David Cougar via pinfall.

2) James Baker def U.S.A. via pinfall.

3) Chief Anoki def Kyle Christiansen via pinfall.

4) Steamboat Ricky def Downward Spiral & Celeste Crimson via DQ.

5) Red Mask def Garth Black via submission.

6) The WZCW Mayhem Champion Milenko def The WZCW Elite X Champion Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.

7) Daniel Stokes def Drake Callahan & Vengeance via pinfall.

8) Everest def Hatchiyama Manzō via pinfall.



Meltdown 22

1) Open Contract Battle Royal: Whoever lasts the entire 15 minutes wins a WZCW contract. Zander Young, Frankie Smith, Ty Burna, Criminal Karnage, Sanna & Rush all lasted 15 minutes and won a contract.

3) Garth Black & Phoenix def Chief Anoki & U.S.A. via pinfall.

4) Celeste Crimson def Ace David via submission.

5) TM & David Cougar def Kyle Christiansen & James Baker via submission.

6) Everest def Murf!sh via KO.

7) Milenko & Drake Callahan def Big Dave via pinfall.

8) Titus def Carmen Bratchny via Pinfall to become the new WZCW Elite X Champion.

9) Vengeance def Steamboat Ricky via DQ but still WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Steamboat Ricky.



Meltdown 23 *Quick Results*

1) Zander Young def Frankie Smith via pinfall to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

2) Chief Anoki def Anthony Michaels via pinfall to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

3) David Cougar def Criminal Karnage via pinfall to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

4) Ty Burna def U.S.A via submission to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

5) Mondragon Meadowgate def Sanna via pinfall to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

6) Celeste Crimson def Rush via submission to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

7) Garth Black & Phoenix def Driveby (Kyle Christiansen & James Baker) via pinfall.

8) Drake Callahan def TM via pinfall to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship and advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.

9) Murf!sh def Milenko via pinfall to advance in the Eurasian Championship Tournament.



Meltdown 24

1) Garth Black and Phoenix def The Full House Daves (Big Dave & Ace David) via pinfall in a Non-Title match.

2) Criminal Karnage def Sanna via pinfall.

3) U.S.A. def James Baker via pinfall.

4) Frankie Smith def TM via pinfall.

5) Rush def Milenko via pinfall.

6) Mondragon Meadowgate def Celeste Crimson via Pinfall to advance to the semifinals of the Eurasian Tournament.

7) Chief Anoki def Zander Young via pinfall to advance to the semifinals of the Eurasian Tournament.

8) Ty Burna def 'Showtime' David Cougar via pinfall to advance to the semifinals of the Eurasian Tournament.

9) Drake Callahan def Murf!sh via submission to advance to the semifinals of the Eurasian Tournament and retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

10) Vengeance def Titus & Leon Kensworth via pinfall.

11) Carmen Bratchny def Everest via pinfall.



Meltdown 25

1) Sanna def Milenko & Criminal Karnage via pinfall in a Triple threat match.

2) Ace David def Phoenix via pinfall.

3) Celeste Crimson & Murf!sh def James Baker & Rush.

4) Garth Black def Big Dave via pinfall.

5) TM and 'Showtime' David Cougar def Zander Young and Frankie Smith via pinfall.

6) Ty Burna def Chief Anoki via submission to advance to the finals of the Eurasian Tournament.

7) Drake Callahan def Mondragon Meadowgate via submission to advance to the finals of the Eurasian Tournament.

8) Titus def U.S.A. to retain the WZCW Elite X Championship.

9) Vengeance and Carmen Bratchny def Steamboat Ricky and Everest via pinfall.



Meltdown 26

1) Rush def Milenko via pinfall

2) Zander Young def Frankie Smith via submission.

3) U.S.A. def Ace David via pinfall.

4) Blade def Celeste Crimson via pinfall.

5) Ty Burna def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.

6) 'Showtime' David Cougar (W/Milenko) def Drake Callahan via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

7) Steamboat Ricky vs Everest for the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship ends in a No Contest.



Meltdown 27

1) Rush def Corey Payne via pinfall.

2) Criminal Karnage def Matt Royal via pinfall.

3) Celeste Crimson def Mr. Baller via submission.

4) Zander Young def Frankie Smith via pinfall.

5) Drake Callahan vs Ty Burna ends in a No Contest.

6) The Full House of Champions (WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Everest and the WZCW Tag Team Champions Big Dave & Ace David) def Steamboat Ricky & The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) via pinfall.



Meltdown 28

1) William Teach def Murfish via submission.

2) Corey Payne def Obsidius & Mr. Baller via pinfall on Obsidius.

3) Frankie Smith def Phoenix via submission.

4) Vixens Gauntlet: Heather Valentine wins the Gauntlet by lastly eliminating Lorelei Adams.

5) U.S.A. def Kyle Christiansen via pinfall.

6) Rush def Blade via pinfall.

7) Ty Burna vs 'Showtime' David Cougar for the WZCW Mayhem Championship ends in a No Contest.

8) Everest def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.



Meltdown Madness 2 (Episode 29)

1) Corey Payne def Matthew Fox via KO.

2) Scott Hammond def Milenko via pinfall in a Mayhem Rules Match.

3) Drake Callahan def Excellency to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship.

4) Ace David & Ty Burna def Obsidius & Rush via submission.

5) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Marcus Chambers in a First Blood match.

6) The RwO (Steamboat Ricky & Big Dave def Titus in a Handicap match.



Meltdown 30

1) Corey Payne def Scott Hammond via submission.

2) Rafael de la Noche def Matt Royale via pinfall.

3) William Teach & Matthew Fox def The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) via pinfall.

4) Steamboat Ricky def Drake Callahan via pinfall in a No DQ match.

5) Karnage def U.S.A. & Frankie Smith in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Smith.

6) Titus def Ace David via pinfall.



Meltdown 31

1) Matt Royale def Scott Hammond via pinfall in a Lethal Lottery qualifying match.

2) Chris Beckford def JKO, Jordan Lights, Byakko, Max Karzai, J-Dogg, Christian Battlez & Duke Miles in an over the top Battle Royale to qualify for the Lethal Lottery.

3) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Drake Callahan via pinfall to become the new WZCW Eurasian Champion.

4) Cory Bowen def Kyle Christiansen via pinfall.

5) James Baker def Ty Burna and Rush in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Rush to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

7) the rWo (Steamboat Ricky, Big Dave & Ace David def Trevor Steel, Carmen Bratchny & Titus via pinfall.



Meltdown 32

1) The WZCW Eurasian Champion 'Showtime' David Cougar vs The WZCW Elite X Champion Frankie Smith ends in a No Contest.

2) Rush def Blade via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

3) The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) def Byakko & Corey Payne via pinfall to advance in the Tag Team #1 Contenders Tournament.

4) RwO member Big Dave def Scott Hammond via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

5) Criminal Karnage def Chris Beckford via pinfall in a Eurasian League Match worth 2 points.

6) Carmen Bratchny def Ty Burna & Steamboat Ricky in a Triple Threat Match via pinfall on Ty Burna.



Meltdown 33

1) Chris Beckford def Rush via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

2) Ty Burna def Doug Crashin via pinfall.

3) Corey Payne def Byakko, William Teach & Dr. Steven Kurtesy via submission on Byakko in a King for a Day Qualifying Match.

4) RwO member Big Dave def Blade via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

5) The Second Coming (Garth Black & Phoenix) def Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) via pinfall to become the #1 Contenders to the WZCW Tag Team Championships.

6) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Lars Reidar in a best of 3 series match for the WZCW Eurasian Championship making the Series 1-0.


Meltdown 34

1) Scott Hammond vs Chris Beckford def Scott Hammond via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

2) Corey Payne def Matt Royale via submission.

3) Blade def Zander Young via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

4) John Smith def The KillJoy via pinfall.

5) RwO member Big Dave def Rush via pinfall in an Eurasian League Match.

6) The WZCW World Tag Team Champions Teach N' Kurtesy (William Teach & Dr. Steven Kurtesy def Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) via pinfall.

7) Lars Reidar def 'Showtime' David Cougar in a best of 3 series match tying the series at 1-1.

8) RwO leader & The True World Champion Steamboat Ricky def The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Everest via DQ.



Meltdown 35

1) CardiffCam def The Destroyer and The Tornado via pinfall on The Destroyer to win a WZCW contract.

2) Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) def Doug Crashin via pinfall.

3) Garth Black def Dr. Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

4) Ty Burna def Corey Payne via pinfall.

5) Blade def Scott Hammond in an Eurasian League Match.

6) RwO member Big Dave def Chris Beckford in an Eurasian League Match.

7) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Lars Reidar in a best of 3 series via pinfall to retain the WZCW Eurasian Championship 2-1.

8) The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Everest def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.



Meltdown 36

1) Scott Hammond def The KillJoy to retain the WZCW Mayhem Championship.

2) Garth Black def Blade via count out.

3) The WZCW Eurasian Champion Big Dave def U.S.A. via pinfall.

4) 'Showtime' David Cougar def Trevor Steel via submission.

5) The King for a Day Corey Payne, The Real World Champion Carmen Bratchny & The WZCW World Heavyweight Championship Titus def Lars Reidar, Ty Burna & Everest via pinfall.



Meltdown 37

1) Mark Hancock def Chris Jones via pinfall
2) The Ghetto Stars (James Baker & Mr. Baller) def Teach N' Kurtesy (William Teach & Dr. Steven Kurtesy) via pinfall.

3) Phoenix def The KillJoy via pinfall.

4) Ty Burna def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.

5) U.S.A. & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Titus def Frankie Smith & Everest via pinfall.



Meltdown 38

1) Heavy Artillery (Max Karzai & Jordan Lights) vs The Ghetto Stars (James Baker & Mr. Baller) for the WZCW World Tag Team Championships ends in a No Contest.

2) Phoenix def Phoenix via pinfall.

3) Ty Burna & Lars Reidar def Doug Crashin & Dr. Steven Kurtesy via pinfall.

4) The WZCW Eurasian Champion Big Dave def Austin Reynolds via pinfall.

5) The King for a Day Corey Payne def Blade via KO.



Meltdown 39

1) Mr. Baller vs Chris Jones ends in a double count out.

2) Gordito def Wasabi Toyota, Rodney McClain & Steven Holmes in an over the top Battle Royal to win a WZCW contract.

3) Hunter S. Kravinoff def John Smith via submission.

4) The WZCW Eurasian Champion Big Dave def Vengeance via pinfall.

5) U.S.A. def Carmen Bratchny via pinfall.

6) The KillJoy def Scott Hammond via pinfall to become the new WZCW Mayhem Champion.

7) Blade def the WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Titus via pinfall.



Meltdown 40

1) Alexander Steele def Rodney McClain, Johnnie Blaze & Tucker Graham in an over the top battle royal to win a WZCW Contract.

2) the WZCW Eurasian Champion Big Dave def Steven Holmes via pinfall.

3) Max Karzai vs 1/2 of the WZCW Tag Team Champions James Baker ends in a Double Count Out.

4) Phoenix def U.S.A. via pinfall.

5) Blade def Chris Beckford via pinfall.

6) Vengeance & Ty Burna def 'Showtime' David Cougar & The WZCW World Heavyweight Champion Titus via Vengeance pinning Titus and due to the match Stipulation Vengeance is the #1 Contender to the WZCW World Heavyweight Championship.
__________________
WZCW creative member as well as the

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheOneBigWill View Post
I wish nature called when you were conceived.
sendpm.gif Reply With Quote