PDA

View Full Version : The 2nd Annual WrestleZone Tournament (2008)


  1. Predict It: WWE Region
  2. Predict It: WCW Region
  3. Predict It: ECW Region
  4. IC25's "4 To Vote 4"
  5. Round 1: Day 1. San Antonio, TX
  6. Round 1, Day 1, Match #9: El Paso, TX
  7. Round 1, Day 2, Charlotte, NC
  8. Round 1, Day 2, Toronto, CA
  9. Round 1, Day 3, Winnipeg, MB
  10. Round 1, Day 4, Hartford, CT
  11. Round 1, Day 4, Atlanta, GA
  12. Round 1, Day 5, Pittsburgh PA
  13. Round 1, Day 5, Houston, TX
  14. Round 1, Day 6, Los Angeles, CA
  15. Round 1, Day 6, Tampa, FL
  16. Round 1, Day 7, Calgary, AL
  17. Round 1, Day 7, Edmonton, AL
  18. Round 1, Day 8, Long Island, NY
  19. Round 1, Day 8, Detroit, MI
  20. Round 2, Day 1
  21. Round 2, Day 2
  22. Round 2, Day 3
  23. Round 2, Day 4
  24. Round 2, Day 5
  25. Round 2, Day 6
  26. Round 2, Day 7
  27. Round 2, Day 8
  28. Gimmick Matches for Round 4:
  29. Round 3, Match 1: #1 Shawn Michaels vs. #16 Ultimo Dragon
  30. Round 3, Match 2: #25 Ron Simmons vs. #9 Bam Bam Bigelow
  31. Round 3, Match 3: #2 Eddie Guerrero vs. #18 Gregory Helms
  32. Round 3, Match 4: #7 Hulk Hogan vs. #23 Arn Anderson
  33. Round 3, Match 5: #3 Ric Flair vs. #14 Sabu!
  34. Round 3, Match 6: #6 Lance Storm vs. #11 Big Van Vader
  35. Round 3, Match 7: #4 Edge vs. #20 Steve Corino
  36. Round 3, Match 8: #37 Sid Viscous vs. #21 The Big Show
  37. Round 3, Match 9: #1 Chris Jericho vs. #17 Tommy Dreamer
  38. Round 3, Match 10: #8 Tom Billington vs. #9 Ted DiBiase
  39. Round 3, Match 11: #2 Steve Austin vs. #18 William Regal
  40. Round 3, Match 12: #7 Roddy Piper vs. #10 Curt Hennig
  41. Round 3, Match 13: #3 Triple H vs. #14 Andre the Giant
  42. Round 3, Match 14: #6 Randy Orton vs. #43 Billy Graham
  43. Round 3, Match 15: #4 AJ Styles vs. #13 Davey Boy Smith
  44. Round 3, Match 16: #5 Christian Cage vs. #21 The Great Muta
  45. Round 3, Match 17: #1 Kurt Angle vs. 16. Dusty Rhodes
  46. Round 3, Match 18: #8 CM Punk vs #9 Dean Malenko
  47. Round 3, Match 19: #1 The Undertaker vs. #18 Harley Race
  48. Round 3, Match 20: #26 Yokozuna vs. #10 MVP
  49. Round 3, Match 21: #3 Sting vs. #14 John Cena
  50. Round 3, Match 22: #6 Samoa Joe vs. #11 Jake Roberts
  51. Round 3, Match 23: #4 Randy Savage vs. #13 Jeff Hardy
  52. Round 3, Match 24: #5 Owen Hart vs. #12 Jushin Thunder Liger
  53. Round 3, Match 25: #1 Bret Hart vs. #16 Terry Funk
  54. Round 3, Match 26: #8 Taz vs. #9 Kane
  55. Round 3, Match 27: #2 Chris Benoit vs. #15 Brock Lesnar
  56. Round 3, Match 28: #7 Christopher Daniels vs. #10 Brian Pillman
  57. Round 3, Match 29: #3 Mick Foley vs. #14 Umaga
  58. Round 3, Match 30: #6 Booker T vs. #11 Scott Steiner
  59. Round 3, Match 31: #4 Rob Van Dam vs. #20 Chris Sabin
  60. Round 3, Match 32: #5 The Rock vs. #12 Scott Hall
  61. WWE Quarter Finals: Shawn Michaels vs. Bam Bam Bigelow: Tables Match
  62. WWE Quarter Finals: Sting vs. Samoa Joe: 30 Minute Iron Man Match
  63. WCW Quarter Finals: Randy Savage vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Falls count anywhere
  64. TNA Quarter Finals: Ric Flair vs. Big Van Vader: Clockwork Orange House O' Fun
  65. ECW Quarter Finals: Edge vs. the Big Show: Bullrope/4 Corners Match
  66. WWE Semi-Finals: Chris Benoit vs. Sting: Tables, Ladders, and Chairs
  67. WCW Semi-Finals: Kane vs. Randy Savage: 60 Minute Iron Man Match
  68. ECW Semi-Finals: Chris Jericho vs. the Big Show: Barbed Wire Match
  69. Elite 8 Preview and Campaign Debate
  70. WWE Regional Finals: Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Benoit
  71. ECW Regional Finals: The Big Show vs. The Undertaker
  72. WCW Regional Finals: Randy Savage vs. Triple H
  73. WZ Tournament Semi-Final: Shawn Michaels vs. The Undertaker
  74. WZ Tournament Semi-Final: Big Van Vader vs. Randy Savage
  75. WrestleZone Tournament Finals: The Undertaker vs. Randy Savage