PDA

View Full Version : Wrestlezolympics '10


  1. [Official] Team U.S.A. Discussion Thread
  2. [Official] Team Canada Discussion Thread
  3. [Official] Team UK / Great Britain Discussion Thread
  4. [Official] Team Japan Discussion Thread
  5. [Official] Team Mexico Discussion Thread
  6. [Official] Team Russia Discussion Thread
  7. [Official] Team New Zealand Discussion Thread
  8. [Official] Team Samoa Discussion Thread
  9. Wrestlezolympic Events
  10. The WRESTLEZOLYMPICS RULES!!!
  11. Lee looks at 'Team GB'
  12. "On the Wheel"
  13. Wrestlezolympic Schedule
  14. Rd. 1 Submission - Nathan Jones (NZL) vs El Canek (MEX)
  15. Rd. 1 Submission - Vladimir Kozlov (RUS) vs Samoa Joe (SAM)
  16. Rd. 1 Submission - Bret Hart (CAN) vs Kurt Angle (USA)
  17. Rd. 1 Submission - Antonio Inoki (JAP) vs William Regal (GB)
  18. Rd. 1 Ironman - Pat O'Connor (NZL) vs Chris Benoit (CAN)
  19. Rd. 1 Ironman - El Santo (MEX) vs Nigel McGuinness (UK)
  20. Rd. 1 Ironman - Kenta Kobashi (JAP) vs Shawn Michaels (USA)
  21. Rd. 1 Ironman - Ivan Koloff (RUS) vs Rocky Maivia (SAM)
  22. Rd. 1 Falls Count Anywhere - Umaga (SAM) vs Roddy Piper (UK)
  23. Rd. 1 Falls Count Anywhere - Mil Mascaras (MEX) vs Steve Austin (USA)
  24. Rd. 1 Falls Count Anywhere - Butch Miller (NZL) vs Edge (CAN)
  25. Rd. 1 Falls Count Anywhere - Nikita Koloff (RUS) vs Mitsuharu Misawa (JAP)
  26. Rd. 1 Spin the Wheel - Tony Garea (NZL) vs The British Bulldog (UK)
  27. Rd. 1 Spin the Wheel - Nikolai Volkoff (RUS) vs Hulk Hogan (USA)
  28. Rd. 1 Spin the Wheel Match - Yokozuna (JAP) vs Lance Storm (CAN)
  29. Rd. 1 Spin the Wheel - Eddie Guerrero (MEX) vs Rikishi (SAM)
  30. Rd. 1 Ladder Match - Afa Anoa'i (SAM) vs Rey Mysterio (MEX)
  31. Rd. 1 Ladder Match - Alexander Kozlov (RUS) vs Jushin Thunder Liger (JAP)
  32. Rd. 1 Ladder Match - Dynamite Kid (UK) vs Rob Van Dam (USA)
  33. Rd. 1 Ladder Match - Chris Jericho (CAN) vs Luke Williams (NZL)
  34. Best Match of Round One
  35. Rd. 1 Survivor Series Match - Team Samoa (SAM) vs Team Canada (CAN)
  36. Rd. 1 Survivor Series Match - Team Russia (RUS) vs Team Japan (JAP)
  37. Rd. 1 Survivor Series Match - Team New Zealand (NZL) vs Team Mexico (MEX)
  38. Rd. 1 Survivor Series Match - Team UK (UK) vs Team USA (USA)
  39. Rd. 2 Ironman - El Santo (MEX) vs Chris Benoit (CAN)
  40. Rd. 2 Ironman - Shawn Michaels (USA) vs Rocky Maivia (SAM)
  41. Rd. 2 Submission - Antonio Inoki (JAP) vs El Canek (MEX)
  42. Rd. 2 Submission - Bret Hart (CAN) vs Samoa Joe (SAM)
  43. Rd. 2 Spin the Wheel - Yokozuna (Japan) vs Hulk Hogan (USA)
  44. Rd. 2 Spin the Wheel - Davey Boy Smith (UK) vs Eddie Guerrero (MEX)
  45. Rd. 2 Falls Count Anywhere - Umaga (SAM) vs Steve Austin (USA)
  46. Rd. 2 Falls Count Anywhere - Mitsuharu Misawa (JAP) vs Edge (CAN)
  47. M.I.T.B. Gold Medal Match - Van Dam vs Jericho vs Liger vs Mysterio
  48. Rule Change - "The Weakest Link Rule"
  49. Rd. 2 Survivor Series Match - Team Canada (CAN) vs Team USA (USA)
  50. Rd. 2 Survivor Series Match - Team Japan (JAP) vs Team Mexico (MEX)
  51. Gold Medal Submission Match - Bret Hart (CAN) vs Antonio Inoki (JAP)
  52. Bronze Medal Submission Match - El Canek (MEX) vs Samoa Joe (SAM)
  53. Gold Medal Ironman Match - Shawn Michaels (USA) vs Chris Benoit (CAN)
  54. Bronze Medal Ironman Match - El Santo (MEX) vs Rocky Maivia (SAM)
  55. M.I.T.B. Silver Medal Match - Jericho vs Van Dam vs Liger
  56. Ruling on Misawa / Edge
  57. Gold Medal Spin the Wheel Match - Hulk Hogan (USA) vs Eddie Guerrero (MEX)
  58. Bronze Medal Spin the Wheel Match - Yokozuna (JAP) vs Davey Boy Smith (UK)
  59. Gold Medal Falls Count Anywhere - Austin (USA) vs Edge (CAN) vs Misawa (JAP)
  60. Alternate Subs - Starts Tomorrow
  61. Protesting Against Alts
  62. Team USA Alternates Voting
  63. Team Canada Alternates Voting
  64. Team Japan Alternates Voting
  65. Gold Medal Survivor Series Match - Team Canada (CAN) vs Team Japan (JAP)
  66. Bronze Medal Suvivor Series Match - Team USA (USA) vs Team Mexico (MEX)
  67. THE MEDAL BOARD!
  68. Bronze Medal Ladder Match - Jushin Liger (JAP) vs Rob van Dam (USA)
  69. Silver Medal Falls Count Anywhere REMATCH - Mitsuharu Misawa (JAP) vs Edge (CAN)
  70. Survivor Series Rules -Under Review
  71. Team Mexico Alternates Voting
  72. Team UK / GB Alternates Voting
  73. Team New Zealand Alternates Voting
  74. Team Samoa Alternates Voting
  75. 2nd Half Match Participants - Team USA